Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 09/Mar/2020
8:00am - 10:30amRegistration
Lobby 
8:00am - 10:30amWI Women's Breakfast
S17 
10:30am - 11:00amCoffee Break
Lobby 
11:00am - 12:30pmKeynote: Value-based System Engineering for Ethics by Design (Sarah Spiekermann)
H03/04 
12:30pm - 1:30pmLunch Break
Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 3:00pmPanel: Life Engineering
Session Chair: Rainer Alt
H03/04 
1:30pm - 3:00pmStudent Track 1
Session Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Session Chair: Martin Matzner
Session Chair: Bernd Schenk
Session Chair: Thomas Grisold
S12 
1:30pm - 3:00pmDigital Health & Well-Being 1
Session Chair: Till Winkler
S14 
1:30pm - 3:00pmHuman Computer Interaction 1
Session Chair: Alexander Maedche
Session Chair: Mario Nadj
Session Chair: Fenne große Deters
S16 
1:30pm - 3:00pmDigitale Innovationen & Entrepreneurship 1
Session Chair: Ferdinand Thies
Session Chair: Nikolaus Franke
Session Chair: Peter Buxmann
S18 
1:30pm - 3:00pmIT-Strategie & -Management 1
Session Chair: Nils Urbach
Session Chair: Paul Drews
S22 
1:30pm - 3:00pmDigital Factories & Industry 4.0 1
Session Chair: Sander Lass
Session Chair: Barbara Dinter
Session Chair: Rainer Alt
S24 
1:30pm - 3:00pmPlatforms & Sharing Economy 1
Session Chair: Timm Teubner
Session Chair: Manuel Trenz
Session Chair: Marc Adam
S26 
1:30pm - 3:00pm(W) Fifth Workshop On IS Design And Economic Behavior
Session Chair: Dennis Kundisch
Session Chair: Daniel Schnurr
Session Chair: Lukas Wiewiorra
S28 
3:00pm - 3:30pmCoffee Break
Lobby 
3:30pm - 5:00pmPanel: Smart Services Made in Germany - Connected cloud infrastructures as an enabler for digital business models
Session Chair: Oliver Thomas
H03/04 
3:30pm - 5:00pmStudent Track 2
Session Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Session Chair: Martin Matzner
Session Chair: Bernd Schenk
Session Chair: Thomas Grisold
S12 
3:30pm - 5:00pmDigital Health & Well-Being 2
Session Chair: Daniel Fürstenau
S14 
3:30pm - 5:00pmDigital Processes and Architectures
Session Chair: Henrik Leopold
Session Chair: Christof Thim
S15 
3:30pm - 5:00pmHuman Computer Interaction 2
Session Chair: Alexander Maedche
Session Chair: Mario Nadj
Session Chair: Fenne große Deters
S16 
3:30pm - 5:00pmDigitale Innovationen & Entrepreneurship 2
Session Chair: Ferdinand Thies
Session Chair: Nikolaus Franke
Session Chair: Peter Buxmann
S18 
3:30pm - 5:00pmIT-Strategie & -Management 2
Session Chair: Nils Urbach
Session Chair: Paul Drews
S22 
3:30pm - 5:00pmWILEX Editorial Board
Session Chair: Edzard Weber
Session Chair: Norbert Gronau
S23 
3:30pm - 5:00pmDigital Factories & Industry 4.0 2
Session Chair: Sander Lass
Session Chair: Barbara Dinter
Session Chair: Rainer Alt
S24 
3:30pm - 5:00pmPlatforms & Sharing Economy 2
Session Chair: Timm Teubner
Session Chair: Manuel Trenz
Session Chair: Marc Adam
S26 
3:30pm - 5:00pm(W) Fifth Workshop On IS Design And Economic Behavior
Session Chair: Dennis Kundisch
Session Chair: Daniel Schnurr
Session Chair: Lukas Wiewiorra
S28 
5:00pm - 6:30pmAnnual Meeting: GI-Division "Digital Health"
Session Chair: Ali Sunyaev
H01 
5:00pm - 6:30pmInformationsveranstaltung: Die Wirtschaftsinformatik in der DFG
Session Chair: Ulrich Frank
Session Chair: Hans Ulrich Buhl
H02 
6:30pm - 10:00pmNetworking Dinner (only with prior registration)
Session Chair: Norbert Gronau
Restaurant "Historische Mühle"