Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Tuesday, 10/Mar/2020
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Lobby
9:00am
-
10:30am
Keynote 2
Location: H04/05
10:30am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:00am
-
12:30pm
Student Track 3
Location: S12
Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Chair: Martin Matzner
Chair: Bernd Schenk
Chair: Thomas Grisold
AI-Based Systems 1
Location: S13
Chair: Benedikt Berger
Chair: Alexander Benlian
Virtualization of Work and Companies
Location: S15
Chair: Sven Laumer
Chair: Andreas Eckhardt
Chair: Christian Maier
Session GI Wirtschaftsinformatik
Location: S16
Digital Transformation & Business Modells 1
Location: S17
Chair: Daniel Beverungen
Chair: Thomas Hess
Chair: Antonia Köster
Chair: Christiane Lehrer
Social Media In Business And Society 1
Location: S18
Chair: Matthias Trier
Chair: Christian Meske
Chair: Annika Baumann
Digital Education & Knowledge Management 1
Location: S21
Chair: Stefan Smolnik
Chair: Matthias Söllner
Chair: Gergana Vladova
Enterprise Systems, IT-Consulting & Enterprise Modeling
Location: S22
Joined Session of Community Tracks
Data Science & Business Analytics 1
Location: S24
Chair: Irina Heimbach
Chair: Natalia Kliewer
Chair: Stefan Lessmann
     
12:30pm
-
1:30pm
Lunch Break
Location: Cafeteria
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
PaperJam 1
Location: H02
Short-Paper Presentations
Student Track 4
Location: S12
Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Chair: Martin Matzner
Chair: Bernd Schenk
Chair: Thomas Grisold
AI-Based Systems 2
Location: S13
Chair: Benedikt Berger
Chair: Alexander Benlian
Digital Transformation & Business Modells 2
Location: S17
Chair: Daniel Beverungen
Chair: Thomas Hess
Chair: Antonia Köster
Chair: Christiane Lehrer
Social Media In Business And Society 2
Location: S18
Chair: Matthias Trier
Chair: Christian Meske
Chair: Annika Baumann
Digital Education & Knowledge Management 2
Location: S21
Chair: Stefan Smolnik
Chair: Matthias Söllner
Chair: Gergana Vladova
Joint Session WKWI and GI
Location: S23
Data Science & Business Analytics 2
Location: S24
Chair: Irina Heimbach
Chair: Natalia Kliewer
Chair: Stefan Lessmann
       
3:00pm
-
3:30pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
3:30pm
-
5:00pm
Panel: LegalTech, EGov & New Public Governance
PaperJam 2
Location: H02
Short-Paper Presentations
Information Systems und Crisis Management
Location: S13
Chair: Milad Mirbabaie
Chair: Christian Reuter
Chair: Stefan Stieglitz
University-Industry Collaborations
Location: S15
Chair: Udo Bub
Chair: Maximilian Röglinger
Chair: Volker Gruhn
Digital Transformation & Business Modells 3
Location: S17
Chair: Daniel Beverungen
Chair: Thomas Hess
Chair: Antonia Köster
Chair: Christiane Lehrer
Meeting of young researchers
Location: S18
Digital Education & Knowledge Management 3
Location: S21
Chair: Stefan Smolnik
Chair: Matthias Söllner
Chair: Gergana Vladova
Data Science & Business Analytics 3
Location: S24
Chair: Irina Heimbach
Chair: Natalia Kliewer
Chair: Stefan Lessmann
       
5:00pm
-
6:30pm
WKWI-Sitzung
Location: H04/05