Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 09/Mar/2020
8:00am
-
10:30am
Registration
Location: Lobby
WI Women's Breakfast
Location: S17
10:30am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
11:00am
-
12:30pm
Keynote: Value-based System Engineering for Ethics by Design (Sarah Spiekermann)
Location: H04/05
12:30pm
-
1:30pm
Lunch Break
Location: Cafeteria
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
Panel: Life Engineering
Location: H04/05
Student Track 1
Location: S12
Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Chair: Martin Matzner
Chair: Bernd Schenk
Chair: Thomas Grisold
Digital Health & Well-Being 1
Location: S14
Chair: Till Winkler
Human Computer Interaction 1
Location: S16
Chair: Alexander Maedche
Chair: Mario Nadj
Chair: Fenne große Deters
Digitale Innovationen & Entrepreneurship 1
Location: S18
Chair: Ferdinand Thies
Chair: Nikolaus Franke
Chair: Peter Buxmann
IT-Strategie & -Management 1
Location: S22
Chair: Nils Urbach
Chair: Paul Drews
Digital Factories & Industry 4.0 1
Location: S24
Chair: Sander Lass
Chair: Barbara Dinter
Chair: Rainer Alt
Platforms & Sharing Economy 1
Location: S26
Chair: Timm Teubner
Chair: Manuel Trenz
Chair: Marc Adam
(W) Fifth Workshop On IS Design And Economic Behavior
Location: S28
Chair: Dennis Kundisch
Chair: Daniel Schnurr
Chair: Lukas Wiewiorra
     
3:00pm
-
3:30pm
Coffee Break
Location: Lobby
3:30pm
-
5:00pm
Panel: Smart Services Made in Germany - Connected cloud infrastructures as an enabler for digital business models
Location: H04/05
Chair: Oliver Thomas
Student Track 2
Location: S12
Chair: Jan vom Brocke
Chair: Martin Matzner
Chair: Bernd Schenk
Chair: Thomas Grisold
Digital Health & Well-Being 2
Location: S14
Chair: Daniel Fürstenau
Digital Processes and Architectures
Location: S15
Chair: Henrik Leopold
Chair: Christof Thim
Human Computer Interaction 2
Location: S16
Chair: Alexander Maedche
Chair: Mario Nadj
Chair: Fenne große Deters
Digitale Innovationen & Entrepreneurship 2
Location: S18
Chair: Ferdinand Thies
Chair: Nikolaus Franke
Chair: Peter Buxmann
IT-Strategie & -Management 2
Location: S22
Chair: Nils Urbach
Chair: Paul Drews
WILEX Editorial Board
Location: S23
Chair: Edzard Weber
Chair: Norbert Gronau
Digital Factories & Industry 4.0 2
Location: S24
Chair: Sander Lass
Chair: Barbara Dinter
Chair: Rainer Alt
Platforms & Sharing Economy 2
Location: S26
Chair: Timm Teubner
Chair: Manuel Trenz
Chair: Marc Adam
(W) Fifth Workshop On IS Design And Economic Behavior
Location: S28
Chair: Dennis Kundisch
Chair: Daniel Schnurr
Chair: Lukas Wiewiorra
 
5:00pm
-
6:30pm
Annual Meeting: GI-Division "Digital Health"
Location: H01
Chair: Ali Sunyaev
Informationsveranstaltung: Die Wirtschaftsinformatik in der DFG
Location: H02
Chair: Ulrich Frank
Chair: Hans Ulrich Buhl