Index of Authors and Chairs

A list of all persons who contribute to the sessions of this conference. Please select a letter below to list all persons with the corresponding surname. Select the presentation in the right-hand column to access session and presentation details.

 
List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z  All Authors  
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Agustsson, OskarHDRFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream  Presenter
Wastewater Process  Presenter
Allen, SkylerCity of Pocatello, IDResource Recovery  Presenter
Anderson, RyanCity of BoiseInnovation & Technology
Anderson, SteveClean Water ServicesIndustrial Pre-Treatment
Angelotti, BobUOSAWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Aranda, AnaClean Water ServicesIndustrial Pre-Treatment
Arbini, AndrewCity of Post Falls, IdahoConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Arrigotti, GregClean Water Services, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance
Arvidson, BrettCity of Oak HarborConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream
Austin, DavidJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Deammonification  Presenter
Baker, JoshCity of BoiseConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Bard, RonBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Barker, LeilaClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges
Industrial Pre-Treatment  Presenter
Barlow, CarolineSeattle Public UtilitiesPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream  Presenter
Barnard, P.L.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream
Baumgartner, BobClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges
Planning
Regulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance
Baune, JonJ-U-B ENGINEERS, Inc.Construction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Beaton, NigelCarollo Engineers, Inc., United States of AmericaPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream  Presenter
Benavidez, AnthonyJacobs, United States of AmericaFacility Operations - Livestream  Presenter
Benisch, GarrettBioforcetech Corporation, United States of AmericaResource Recovery - Livestream
Bergdolt, DaveBrown and CaldwellFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Berninghaus, AshleyOregon State University, United States of AmericaResource Recovery  Presenter
Berschauer, DougParametrix, Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Berthe, DanCity of Meridian, IdahoFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Billing, BrandonBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance - Pumping Systems  Presenter
Binger, JodieJacobsResource Recovery  Presenter
Blue, ErinWater Environment Services, United States of AmericaUtility Planning  Presenter
Bock, JasonGRI, United States of AmericaRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Borrenpohl, CraigCity of Post Falls, IdahoConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Borrero, MichaelCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Bott, CharlesHRSDWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Boyd, JayADS Environmental Services, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Bray, MollyBrown and CaldwellFacility Operations  Presenter
Breitenstein, DaveCity of Eugene, ORRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Bridges, ElizabethBioforcetech Corporation, United States of AmericaResource Recovery - Livestream
Broaddus, LynnBroadview CollaborativeReuse  Presenter
Bucher, BobKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, Seattle, WAWastewater Process  Presenter
Bunyard, ColinXiOUtility Planning  Presenter
Butterfield, CurtisKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaEnergy Recovery  Presenter
Calhoun, JasonNuvodaWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Carr, MikeMurraysmith, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance - Pumping Systems  Presenter
Celeste, SteveCity of Salem, ORFacility Operations  Presenter
Chang, JenniferJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater Process  Presenter
Cheney, ClintClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges
Clark, DaveHDRRisk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream
Coats, Erik R.University of Idaho, United States of AmericaSession 07B Planning
Facility Operations - Livestream
Coleman, ScottCity of Umatilla OregonResource Recovery  Presenter
Coleman, TomRH2 Engineering, Inc, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream  Presenter
Conklin, AnneCarollo EngineersRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Converse, BrettJ-U-B EngineersResource Recovery  Presenter
Conway, JohnKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, United States of America;
King County WTD
Wastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream
Wastewater Process: Nutrient Removal
Cook, JasonClean Water Services, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance
Cook, KevinMurraysmith, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance: Rehabilitation - Livestream  Presenter
Crafts, AdamMurraysmith, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Crittenden, JulieSeattle Public UtilitiesPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream  Presenter
Crosby, S.C.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream
Dammarell, AmyHDR, United States of AmericaAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Workforce Development  Presenter
Workforce Development  Presenter
Davido, ErikDavido Consulting Group, Inc.Utility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream  Presenter
De Arteaga, PedroKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, Seattle, WAWastewater Process
De Clippeleir, HaydeeDC WaterWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Deyo, BrentT-O Engineers;
University of Idaho
Facility Operations - Livestream  Presenter
Dick, FrankCity of Vancouver, WACollection & Conveyance - Pumping Systems  Presenter
Utility Planning - Livestream  Presenter
Dobroth, ZachBrown and CaldwellFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream  Presenter
Doerhoff, Ann-MarieLakehaven Water and Sewer Authority, United States of AmericaWastewater Process  Presenter
Dolsby, ClintCity of Meridian, IdahoFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream  Presenter
Dummer, JohnClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance
Dupuis, ThomasHDRRegulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance  Presenter
Planning  Presenter
Utility & Assessment Management - Livestream  Presenter
Dutschke, StevenKennedy Jenks ConsultantsUtility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream  Presenter
Ebel, SageMurraysmith, United States of AmericaSocial Equity - Livestream  Presenter
Eichenberger, JamieHDRAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Fairhart, AlexanderIsle Inc.Reuse  Presenter
Falconer, HaleyCity of BoiseUtility & Assessment Management - Livestream
Risk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Farmer, GregCity of Englewood - South Platte RenewWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Field, JenniferOregon State University, United States of AmericaStormwater - Livestream
Figdore, BryceHDRWastewater Process: Deammonification  Presenter
Foged, NathanBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Climate Science & Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Fogelsong, ClareCity of Bellingham Public WorksConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream  Presenter
Ford, JoshuaBurgess & NipleCollection & Conveyance - Intelligent Collection Management - Livestream  Presenter
Fritschi, MikeSouth Suburban Sanitary District, ORClimate Science & Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Galt, KarenCity of Seattle, Seattle Parks and RecreationReuse  Presenter
Gawlowski, SierraCity of Shoreline, Washington, United States of AmericaClimate Science & Stormwater - Livestream
Giesbrecht, TaddCarollo EngineersRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Giese, TomBHC ConsultantsWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream  Presenter
Golda, RachelClean Water Services, OregonWastewater Process  Presenter
Wastewater Process  Presenter
Gordon, DavidBlue Cypress Consulting, LLCPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream
Gould, TimAhtna Engineering Services, LLCInnovation & Technology
Green, MichelleJacobs, United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Construction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream  Presenter
Gregg, MattBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaUtility & Assessment Management - Livestream  Presenter
Gresh, WayneCarollo EngineersRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Grey, KimberlyMaia Analytica, Portland, OR, USAFacility Operations
Griborio, AlonsoHazen and SawyerFacility Operations
Grossman, Eric E.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream  Presenter
Hammerstad, JoelleCity of Seattle, Seattle Parks and RecreationReuse  Presenter
Harris, KateCity of BoiseRegulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance  Presenter
Utility & Assessment Management - Livestream  Presenter
Hart, JeffClean Water ServicesCollection & Conveyance - Pumping Systems  Presenter
Hartsock, TannerBiolynceus LLC, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Solids  Presenter
Heimburger, StanHeimburger & Company, Blaine, WAFacility Operations - Livestream  Presenter
Henson, AndrewMurraysmith, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance: Rehabilitation - Livestream  Presenter
Hilliard, RichardOregon State University, United States of AmericaStormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Hodges, MercieClean Water ServicesIndustrial Pre-Treatment
Hodson, JeffJacobsConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Hollingsworth, VickyBrown & Caldwell, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development - Livestream  Presenter
Holmer, MelanieCalifornia Urban Water Agencies (CUWA)Reuse  Presenter
Holte, PeterCity of RedmondStormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Holzer, KatieCity of Gresham, Oregon, United States of AmericaRisk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Hon, JoslynnHDR, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development  Presenter
Workforce Development  Presenter
Horgan, ChrisJ-U-B ENGINEERS, Inc.Construction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Howard, JimLOTT Clean Water AllianceWastewater Process
Hugaboom, DanCarollo Engineers Inc, United States of AmericaInnovation & Technology  Presenter
Hurless, JasonStantec Consulting Services Inc., United States of AmericaRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Impero, JamesOvivo USA, LLC, United States of AmericaAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Jackson, KristenJacobsResource Recovery  Presenter
Jacobson, EronKing County WTDWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal
Jenkins, NeilJacobs, Boise IDCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Jeppson, BradCarollo Engineers Inc, United States of AmericaInnovation & Technology
Jimenez, JoseBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Johnson, RobCity of BellinghamRegulatory Challenges
Johnston, AlanThe City of Gresham, OregonResource Recovery  Presenter
Kammereck, LaraCarolloAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Kanyuch, JeffJacobs, United States of AmericaUtility Planning - Livestream  Presenter
Kapur, RajeevClean Water Services, United States of AmericaPlanning  Presenter
Regulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance
Industrial Pre-Treatment  Presenter
Regulatory Challenges  Presenter
Kasch, MichaelHDRRisk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream
Kelly, RickBrown and CaldwellFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Wastewater Process: Nutrient Removal
Regulatory Challenges
Kennelly, MattLOTT Clean Water Alliance, United States of AmericaResource Recovery/Collection & Conveyance - Livestream
Khare, AshwiniOvivo, Round Rock, TXWastewater Process
King, JasonKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream  Presenter
Alternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Kirschbaum, RobinRobin Kirschbaum Inc.Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Kissire, TravisCity of Meridian, IdahoFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Knapp, TiffanyKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream
Kossow, ChrisEagle Sewer District, Eagle IDCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Kraakman, BartJACOBS, United States of AmericaResource Recovery/Collection & Conveyance - Livestream
Krugel, SteveBrown and CaldwellRegulatory Challenges
Kruse, NicholeMurraysmith, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development  Presenter
Lancaster, AliceHerrera Environmental ConsultantsUtility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream  Presenter
Le, TrungBrown and CaldwellOrganics Diversion is Coming – from these Challenges come opportunities  Presenter
Regulatory Challenges
Leaf, WilliamJacobs, United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Lee, RobLeeway Engineering, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development - Livestream  Presenter
Lei, LiJacobsWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Lesnik, Keaton LMaia Analytica, Portland, OR, USAFacility Operations  Presenter
Leung, SusannaCarollo EngineersRegulatory Challenges
Liang, H.C.Tetra Tech, Inc., Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Lind, JoanneLOTT Clean Water Alliance, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development  Presenter
Lind, JordanCLEARAS Water Recovery, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal  Presenter
Liscovitz, KevinXiOUtility Planning
Lister, DanielSlayden Constructors Inc., United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Lopez Boschmans, VictoriaHazen and SawyerFacility Operations  Presenter
Lopez, MarcosTetra Tech, Inc., Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Loucks, MollyBurgess & NipleCollection & Conveyance - Intelligent Collection Management - Livestream  Presenter
Lu, JocelynCalifornia Urban Water Agencies (CUWA)Reuse
Lu, TingClean Water Services, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance
MacClanahan, JessicaCity of BendConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
MacDonald, AnneClean Water Services, United States of AmericaStormwater
Machado, ChrisStantec, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream  Presenter
Madison, MarkJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Deammonification
Maher, ChrisClean Water Services, United States of AmericaFacility Operations  Presenter
Mansell, ScottClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges
Collection & Conveyance  Presenter
Regulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance  Presenter
Stormwater
Maran, JessieThe Formation Lab, United States of AmericaSocial Equity - Livestream  Presenter
Martin, WilliamHazen and SawyerFacility Operations
Matsumoto, AndrewCivilWest Engineering GroupAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Mc Vey, LaureleiCity of Meridian, IdahoAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
McBride, DavidBrown and CaldwellFacility Operations  Presenter
McDaniel, AnnalisaSeattle Public UtilitiesCollection & Conveyance: Rehabilitation - Livestream
McGregor, StephanieJacobs, United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream
McKeown, PE, PatrickECT2Innovation & Technology  Presenter
McQuarrie, JamesTetra Tech, United States of AmericaResource Recovery - Livestream  Presenter
McWilliams, LayneCascade Energy, Inc., United States of AmericaInnovation & Technology  Presenter
Melcer, HenrykBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream
Menniti, AdrienneClean Water Services, United States of AmericaWastewater Process
Meschko, KyleKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaSession 07B Planning  Presenter
Mesick, AmandaKennedy Jenks ConsultantsConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Moss, BrandonParametrix, United States of AmericaPump Performance/Wastewater Treatment - Livestream  Presenter
Murphy, Jennifer E.Parametrix, United States of AmericaPump Performance/Wastewater Treatment - Livestream  Presenter
Murray, RickCity of Meridian, IdahoFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Murthy, SudhirNEWhubWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Nederhoff, C.M.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream
Neibaur, CurtisMcMillen Jacobs AssociatesConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Nelson, SiriLOTT Clean Water Alliance, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development  Presenter
Newcomer, JodyClean Water Services, United States of AmericaPlanning
Nguyen Quoc, BaoUniversity of WashingtonWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Nichols, KariMead & Hunt, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Noesen, MattJacobsResource Recovery
Wastewater Process
Noessen, MattJACOBS, United States of AmericaResource Recovery/Collection & Conveyance - Livestream
O'Sullivan, BrendanMurraysmith, United States of AmericaConstruction & Alternate Delivery - Livestream  Presenter
Olsen, PeterKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaPlanning  Presenter
Orama, Maricris "Mari"Murraysmith, United States of AmericaSocial Equity - Livestream  Presenter
Parker, BethanyOregon State University, United States of AmericaStormwater - Livestream
Parry, DaveJacobsResource Recovery
Patterson, KyleCity of BoiseRisk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream
Pettinger, DadeCity of Vancouver, WashingtonWastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream  Presenter
Piemonti, AdrianaClean Water Services, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Pitt, PaulHazen and SawyerFacility Operations
Poling, MarkClean Water Services, United States of AmericaUtility Planning  Presenter
Pozos, NickiThe Formation Lab, United States of AmericaSocial Equity - Livestream  Presenter
Pradhan, PrarthanaCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Prather, TerriLOTT Clean Water Alliance, United States of AmericaResource Recovery/Collection & Conveyance - Livestream  Presenter
Puryear, AlexXylem Inc., United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance - Intelligent Collection Management - Livestream  Presenter
Quist, BroganSmartCover Systems, United States of AmericaClimate Science & Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Radniecki, TylerOregon State University, United States of AmericaResource Recovery
Stormwater - Livestream
Randolph, PamelaCity of Edmonds, WAWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream  Presenter
Rauch-Williams, TanjaCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Regmi, PuskerBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream  Presenter
Resnick, TylerMcAlvain Companies, Inc.Construction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Rhodes, JeffUGSI Solutions, United States of AmericaWastewater Process  Presenter
Richardson, AngelaBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance
Rinner, JessicaClackamas Water Environment Services, United States of AmericaResource Recovery/Collection & Conveyance - Livestream  Presenter
Robinson, BrentSeattle Public UtilitiesUtility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream  Presenter
Roe, PatrickHDR, United States of AmericaFacility Operations - Livestream  Presenter
Roppo, PhilClark Regional Wastewater DistrictCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Roundy, EricKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaSession 07B Planning  Presenter
Wastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream  Presenter
Energy Recovery  Presenter
Sabanovic, MiaPortland Bureau of Environmental ServicesUtility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream  Presenter
Safulko, JamieCity of Englewood - South Platte RenewWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Schauer, PeterClean Water Services, United States of AmericaWastewater Process
Wastewater Process: Solids
Wastewater Process
Schimmoller, LarryJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater Process
Schlechter, ScottGRI, United States of AmericaRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Schlect, TysonHDRRisk Assessment/Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Industrial Pre-Treatment  Presenter
Schmitz, JenniferClear Water Services, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Schulz, MichaelKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Schuyler, AdamMurraysmith, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development  Presenter
Scott, BlairKing CountyStormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Semigran, JeffHDR IncPlanning
Seymour, DavidKennedy Jenks, United States of AmericaWastewater Process  Presenter
Smith, ByronCity of Hermiston, OregonRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream  Presenter
Smith, EricRH2 Engineering, Inc, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream  Presenter
Smith, NickStantec Consulting Services Inc., United States of AmericaResource Recovery  Presenter
Smith, ShelbyBrown & Caldwell, United States of AmericaWorkforce Development - Livestream  Presenter
Construction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream
Smoot, LindseyUniversity of Idaho, United States of AmericaSession 07B Planning  Presenter
Alternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Snodgrass, MikeOvivo, Round Rock, TXWastewater Process
Solomon, MarcHazen and SawyerFacility Operations
Sosa-Hernandez, OrnellaClean Water Services, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Solids  Presenter
Spilker, KatieKennedy Jenks ConsultantsUtility Planning & Asset Management - Livestream
Construction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream
Stallard, JeffWater Environment Services, United States of AmericaFacility Operations  Presenter
Stallman, DonnieBrown and CaldwellOrganics Diversion is Coming – from these Challenges come opportunities
Stangel, DavidMurraysmith, United States of AmericaUtility Planning  Presenter
Steiner, KristiJacobs Engineering GroupAlternate Delivery/Leadership/Wastewater - Livestream  Presenter
Steinle-Darling, EvaCarollo Engineers, Inc., United States of AmericaPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream
Stensland, JadeneClean Water Services, United States of AmericaStormwater
Stephens, NicoleStantec, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Stively, KevinBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaUtility Planning - Livestream  Presenter
Stoll, ChristopherKennedy JenksReuse  Presenter
Storey, ChrisWater Environment Services, United States of AmericaUtility Planning  Presenter
Sukapanpotharam, PardiKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Summers, AmandaPierce County Planning and Public WorksFacility Operations  Presenter
Summers, KipLOTT Clean Water AllianceFacility Operations & Lessons Learned - Livestream
Talley, ShaeJ-U-B EngineersResource Recovery  Presenter
Tam, PatriciaBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Planning & Compliance - Livestream  Presenter
Wastewater Process: Nutrient Removal
Tanumihardja, JessicaKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Tartaglione, AnthonyWest YostOrganics Diversion is Coming – from these Challenges come opportunities  Presenter
Taylor, Zachary HahmOsborn Consulting, Inc., United States of AmericaPump Performance/Wastewater Treatment - Livestream  Presenter
Tehranirad, B.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream
Trujillo, ShelleyStantec, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Van Note, JeffClean Water Services, United States of AmericaCollection & Conveyance
Van Wie, JoshOsborn Consulting, Inc.Stormwater - Livestream  Presenter
Villa, ValentinoBioforcetech Corporation, United States of AmericaResource Recovery - Livestream  Presenter
Waligorski, ErikCarollo Engineers, Seattle, WACollection & Conveyance: Rehabilitation - Livestream  Presenter
Walkins, AustinCity of BoiseIndustrial Pre-Treatment  Presenter
Wallis, JackWallis EngineeringFacility Operations  Presenter
Waudby, WendyCascade EnergyEnergy Recovery  Presenter
Weed, DennisBoundary County, United States of AmericaSession 07B Planning  Presenter
Weirich, ScottParametrix, Seattle, WAWastewater Process
Weisser, JeremyColumbia River Carbonates, Woodland, WAFacility Operations - Livestream  Presenter
Wicklein, EdCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream  Presenter
Wierenga, RonWater Environment Services, United States of AmericaUtility Planning
Williams, ToddJacobs, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Williamson, KenClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges
Planning
Collection & Conveyance
Regulatory Challenges: Thermal Compliance
Winkler, Dr. MariUniversity of WashingtonWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal - Livestream
Winkler, MattBrown and CaldwellWastewater Process: Nutrient Removal  Presenter
Wong, AustinCarollo Engineers, Seattle, WACollection & Conveyance: Rehabilitation - Livestream  Presenter
Woodard. PhD, SteveECT2Innovation & Technology
Worth, ClarkMurraysmith, United States of AmericaUtility Planning  Presenter
Wright, BeateCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
Yeager, AmeliaClean Water Services, United States of AmericaStormwater
Yu, KentSEFT Consulting GroupRisk Assessment & Emergency Response - Livestream
Zeltner, MikeBrown and CaldwellConstruction & Alternate Delivery: Collaboration & Communications - Livestream  Presenter
Zhang, YangCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesCollection & Conveyance  Presenter
Zhao, JueCity of Salem, ORFacility Operations
Zollinger, RandyCarollo Engineers, Inc., United States of AmericaPlanning & Regulatory - Livestream  Presenter
deBarbadillo, ChristineDC WaterWastewater Process: Biological Intensification - Livestream
vanArenonk, N.R.United States Geological SurveyConstruction & Alternate Delivery/Risk Assessment & Resiliency - Livestream