Index of Authors and Chairs

List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R   S  T  V  W  Y  Z 
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Saghari, YasamanStantecOperations and Maintenance  Session Chair
Operations and Maintenance  Session Chair
Sathyamoorthy, SandeepBlack and Veatch, United States of AmericaWastewater Process
Schauer, PeterClean Water Services, United States of AmericaFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Wastewater Process: Solids Treatment
Operations and Maintenance
Resource Recovery: Phosphorus
Wastewater Process  Presenter
Schebesch, RodStantecResource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Schlangen, SusanWater Systems Consulting, United States of AmericaAsset Management  Presenter
Operations and Maintenance: Odor Control  Session Chair
Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning  Session Chair
Schlect, TysonHDRCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections  Session Chair
Innovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results  Session Chair
Schmidt, JeffJacobs, United States of America;
Collection Systems Committee
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance  Presenter
Collections 101  Presenter
Collections 101  Session Chair
Schreiner, SamanthaWSC Inc.Operations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Session Chair
Operations and Maintenance  Session Chair
Schrempp, ZachRH2 EngineeringCollection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance: Hydraulics  Presenter
Schwender, ErikaProfessional Training Association, United States of AmericaThe Activated Sludge Process and How to Use Lab Data to Monitor & Troubleshoot Your Treatment Process
The Activated Sludge Process and How to Use Lab Data to Monitor & Troubleshoot Your Treatment Process  Session Chair
Scott, DavidTetra TechConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Sedlacek, TomClark Regional Wastewater District, United States of AmericaUtility Management
Seymour, DavidKennedy JenksResource Recovery: Reclaimed Water  Presenter
Shaha, BirolCity of BellevueConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Shipley, ArianneRogue WaterUtility Management  Presenter
Simson, CariUrban Systems DesignStormwater Service Project — Depave  Session Chair
Skipper, GaryBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaAsset Management
Slepski, MarkKing County WTD;
King County Wastewater Treatment Division
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance
Operations and Maintenance: Odor Control
Sliger, BrianCarollo EngineersConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Smoot, LindseyUniversity of IdahoResource Recovery: Phosphorus  Presenter
Smudde, JeffGreen Bay Metropolitan Sewerage DistrictRegulatory Challenges
Sosa-Hernandez, OrnellaClean Water Services, United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Spargo, ShawnKennedy Jenks Consultants, United States of AmericaInnovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results  Presenter
Construction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Speer, EddieCDM SmithCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Session Chair
Springman, GregCity of Sweet Home, OregonPlanning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Biosolids Planning  Presenter
Stallard, JeffClackamas County Water Environment ServicesCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Steiner, KristiClean Water ServicesLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Session Chair
Exhibit Floor Tours by Discipline  Session Chair
Students and YP Meet & Greet (35 and under only please)  Session Chair
Networking Night  Session Chair
Mentor Reception  Session Chair
Stensland, JadeneCleanwater ServicesLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Stephens, HeatherStantecLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Resiliency  Session Chair
Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning  Session Chair
Sterling, ClaudiaCLZ Consulting, PCLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
Stewart, EllenSeattle Public Utilities, Seattle, WALeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity  Presenter
Stoll, ChristopherKennedy/Jenks ConsultantsConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Storey, ChrisWater Environment Services, United States of AmericaUtility Management  Presenter
Strain, CJNexom, CanadaResource Recovery: Phosphorus  Presenter
Strassberg, ValerieThe Nature Conservancy, Michigan Chapter, Detroit MIStormwater: Planning  Presenter
Subramanian, BhargaviKennedy Jenks Consultants, United States of AmericaResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Suto, PaulCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesUtility Management  Presenter
Resource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Swale, JeffCity of McMinnville, OROperations and Maintenance
Swift, JayGray and OsborneWastewater 101: Secondary Treatment and Disinfection  Presenter
Szwaya, MikeCity of Portland Bureau of Environmental ServicesAsset Management  Presenter