Index of Authors and Chairs

List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L   M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z 
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
MacClanahan, PaulTaylorNWConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Madison, Kent3R Valve, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Electrical/I&C  Presenter
Maier, WernerIAT, Stuttgart, GermanyUtility Management
Maltos, RudyColorado School of Mines, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Aerobic Granular Sludge
Mansell, ScottClean Water Services, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Operations and Maintenance  Presenter
Martinez, ToddBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
Matsumoto, AndrewCivil West Engineering ServicesWastewater 101: Electrical/I&C  Session Chair
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance  Session Chair
McCalib, ChrisTreatment Equipment CompanySustainable Biosolids Management  Presenter
McCarty, BrigitteAlderwood Water & Wastewater DistrictCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
McCaskill, AndyHDR, Inc.Facility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment
McCullar, NicholasCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental Services, United States of AmericaPlanning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Resiliency  Presenter
McCurdy, TomAerzen USA, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Secondary Treatment and Disinfection  Presenter
McDaniel, AnnalisaCity of Seattle, Seattle Public UtilitiesCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections
McDonald, ChuckAkana, United States of AmericaLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
McKamey, MikeBeaver Equipment Co.Resource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
McKelvey, IanBrown and CaldwellPlanning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Biosolids Planning
McKenna, HeatherCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesOperations and Maintenance
McMurtrey, NicholasMurraysmith, United States of AmericaStormwater: Planning  Presenter
McNamee, Joshua JamesMultnomah County Drainage District;
Sandy Drainage Improvement Company
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
McTeague, KyleMurraysmith, United States of AmericaConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
McWilliams, LayneCascade EnergyUtility Management  Presenter
Wastewater 101: Energy and Mixing  Presenter
Menniti, AdrienneClean Water Services, United States of AmericaFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Operations and Maintenance
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Wastewater Process: Solids Treatment  Presenter
Wastewater Process  Presenter
Metcalf, MikeBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaAsset Management  Presenter
Miller, ToddCity of Springfield, United States of AmericaRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Mills, AuburnCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesOperations and Maintenance
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Mockos, GregBHC Consultants, LLCUtility Management:: Performance Contracting  Presenter
Utility Management:: Performance Contracting  Presenter
Moman, JustinMurraysmith, Inc.Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Biosolids Planning  Presenter
Morgan, RachelKennedy Jenks, United States of AmericaStormwater: Planning
Morse, JasonWhitney EquipmentCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Session Chair
Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Session Chair
Moss, Brandon DavidParametrixCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Moss, DaveSpokane County, WACollaborative Delivery  Presenter
Mueller, RandyJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Odor and HVAC  Presenter
Murphy, Jennifer EliseParametrixCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Murphy, YarrowMurraysmith, Inc.Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning  Presenter