Index of Authors and Chairs

List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K   L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z 
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Lackey, Lacy R.Washington State University; Whatcom Community CollegeStormwater: Metals Treatment  Presenter
Lafitte, DanCarolloResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Session Chair
Lal, HarbansUSDA/NRCS, United States of AmericaPlanning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning  Presenter
Lancaster, AliceHerrera Environmental Consultants, United States of AmericaStormwater: Modeling  Presenter
Lane, DougCity of Bellevue, WAOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Laney, BrettClean Water Services, United States of AmericaResource Recovery: Phosphorus  Presenter
Larson, ChrisC&L Water SolutionsDemonstration—Collections Manhole Rehabilitation  Presenter
Collection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance  Presenter
Demonstration—Collections Manhole Rehabilitation  Session Chair
Lawler, AaronCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Lawrance, EricWesTech, Inc.Innovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results
Resource Recovery: Reclaimed Water
Lawrence, SueSL EnvironmentalConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
LeBret. Jr., DeanCity of Sweet Home, United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Leaf, WilliamJacobs, United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Lee, JamesProfessional Training Association, United States of AmericaThe Activated Sludge Process and How to Use Lab Data to Monitor & Troubleshoot Your Treatment Process  Presenter
Lee, RobertMurraysmith;
Collection Systems Committee
Demonstration—Collections Manhole Rehabilitation
Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning  Presenter
Opening Session: Bridging the Gaps in Bridgetown  Session Chair
Collections 101  Presenter
Collection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance
Construction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Li, GuangyuNortheastern University, United States of AmericaResource Recovery: Phosphorus
Lindbo, TorreyCity of Gresham, United States of AmericaStormwater
Lindsey, StephenJacobs, United States of AmericaCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance
Liner, BarryWater Environment FederationAsset Management  Presenter
Asset Management  Presenter
WEF Biosolids Listening Session  Presenter
WEF Biosolids Listening Session  Session Chair
Linn, MikeCity of Salem, OregonConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Lopez Boschmans, VictoriaHazen and Sawyer, United States of AmericaFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization  Presenter
Asset Management  Session Chair
Asset Management  Session Chair
Lopez, Rose AnnSeattle Public Utilities, United States of AmericaLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity  Presenter
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
Lu, TingClean Water Services, United States of AmericaAsset Management  Presenter
Asset Management  Presenter
Lundt, Jeffrey AKing County Wastewater Treatment Division, United States of AmericaMath for Operators (Part 2)  Presenter
Math for Operators (Part 1)  Presenter
Math for Operators (Part 1)  Session Chair
Math for Operators (Part 2)  Session Chair
Lusch, StephenRoseburg Urban Sanitary AuthorityOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Session Chair