Index of Authors and Chairs

List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G   H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z 
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Habermeyer, EricSeattle Public Utilities, City of SeattleOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Utility Management  Session Chair
Utility Management  Session Chair
Hajnosz, AnnHarris & AssociatesUtility Management:: Performance Contracting  Session Chair
Utility Management: Infrastructure Planning  Session Chair
Hamai, SteveSeattle Public Utilities, Seattle, WALeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity  Presenter
Hamid, RizwanAqualyze, Inc.Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections  Presenter
Hammond, DavidCity of Portland BESConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Session Chair
Construction /Alternative Delivery  Session Chair
Han, VuCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Hardy, NathanMurraysmith, Inc., United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Construction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Harold, ColleenCity of Portland Bureau of Environmental ServicesCollection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance  Presenter
Harris, LaDonneMurraysmith, IncUtility Management: Infrastructure Planning  Presenter
Hart, JeffClean Water Services, United States of AmericaFacility Tour Wednesday  Presenter
Facility Tour Monday Afternoon  Presenter
Facility Tour Tuesday Morning and Afternoon  Presenter
Facility Tour Monday Afternoon  Session Chair
Facility Tour Tuesday Morning and Afternoon  Session Chair
Facility Tour Wednesday  Session Chair
Hawley, JoanSuperior Engineering LLC & Water Environment Federation;
Superior Engineering—WEF;
Superior Engineering, LLC (WEF Representative), United States of America
Opening Session: Bridging the Gaps in Bridgetown  Presenter
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
Operations and Maintenance  Presenter
Hazard, JessicaKennedy/Jenks Consultants, United States of AmericaInnovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results
Resource Recovery: Reclaimed Water
Heins, PatOregon Department of Environmental QualitySustainable Biosolids Management  Presenter
Heleva-Ponaski, EmilyPortland State University, United States of AmericaStormwater: Metals Treatment  Presenter
Helgeson, ToddStreamlineAM, United States of AmericaUtility Management: Infrastructure Planning  Presenter
Helliwell, ChrisEnvirosight, LLCOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Henderson, HeathClark Regional Wastewater District, United States of AmericaUtility Management  Presenter
Hendrickx, TimPaques BVResource Recovery: Phosphorus
Hendron, JohnRH2 EngineeringCollection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance: Hydraulics  Presenter
Henson, AndrewAqualyze, Inc.Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections  Presenter
Herbert, GrantFlo-AnalyticsUtility Management  Presenter
Herrick, PatrickHydro InternationalWastewater 101: Preliminary Treatment  Presenter
Hesford, PeterCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Construction /Alternative Delivery
Hewitt, MattWest YostWastewater 101: Solids Treatment  Session Chair
Wastewater 101: Solids Treatment  Session Chair
Hickmann, TomTualatin Valley Water DistrictCollaborative Delivery  Presenter
Hildebrand, MaxCity of Corvallis, Corvallis, OregonUtility Management  Presenter
Hilliard, RichardOregon State Univeristy, United States of AmericaStormwater: Metals Treatment  Presenter
Holland, JeremyHDRResource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Holloway, RyanKennedy/Jenks Consultants, United States of AmericaWastewater Process: Aerobic Granular Sludge  Presenter
Holzer, KatieCity of Gresham, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Hornak, AllisonHDR, United States of AmericaLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Houweling, DwightSUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions, CanadaWastewater Process
Houweling, DwightSUEZ Treatment Solutions, CanadaWastewater Process
Hu, KelseyJacobs, United States of AmericaStormwater: Modeling  Presenter
Hubbard, TomCity of Corvallis, Corvallis, OregonUtility Management
Hughes, Jamie L.Clean Water Services, Hillsboro, OregonUtility Management  Presenter
Humm, GregBrown and CaldwellCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Humm, MichaelKennedy JenksConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Session Chair
Hunter, NathanielSeattle Public Utilities, United States of AmericaLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity  Presenter
Hurst, ShaunANDRITZ Separation, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Solids Treatment  Presenter