Index of Authors and Chairs

A list of all persons who contribute to the sessions of this conference. Please select a letter below to list all persons with the corresponding surname. Select the presentation in the right-hand column to access session and presentation details.

 
List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J   K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z  All Authors  
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Kaldate, AmitSUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions, CanadaWastewater Process  Presenter
Kammereck, LaraCarolloLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership  Presenter
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity  Session Chair
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Session Chair
Kapur, RajeevClean Water Services, Hillsboro, OregonUtility Management
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Regulatory Challenges
Karimova, FidanThe Water Research FoundationAsset Management  Presenter
Asset Management  Presenter
Keeton, KatyCity of Caldwell, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Solids Treatment  Presenter
Kelly, RickBrown and CaldwellWastewater Process  Session Chair
Wastewater Process  Session Chair
Kim, YongUGSI Solutions, Inc., United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Solids Treatment  Presenter
Kimball, HalleyCity of Maple ValleyPedal For People —the Bike Ride for Water For People  Session Chair
King, JasonKeller Associates, Inc., United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Solids Treatment
King, KylerCity of Salem, OregonConstruction /Alternative Delivery
Klaas, AdamUnison Solutions, Inc., United States of AmericaResource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Klann, EricCity of PrinevilleConstruction /Alternative Delivery
Koch, JohnHDR, United States of AmericaCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment  Presenter
Koch, JoshuaJacobs, United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Kopchynski, DavidWater Works EngineersOperations and Maintenance: Odor Control
Kosarot, PiEverett Water Pollution Control Facility, WA, United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Krause, RobinJacobsUtility Management  Presenter
Asset Management
Kreipe, EddieMurraysmith, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Preliminary Treatment  Presenter
Kunzman, BillSchreiber, LLCResource Recovery: Reclaimed Water