Index of Authors and Chairs

A list of all persons who contribute to the sessions of this conference. Please select a letter below to list all persons with the corresponding surname. Select the presentation in the right-hand column to access session and presentation details.

 
List by Initial Letter: A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V   W  Y  Z 
List Options: Authors and Sessions · Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Organization(s) Session
Waligorski, ErikCarollo EngineersConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Walker, MikeCity of Sandy, OregonPlanning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning
Wall, JeffSlaydenConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Waller, JessicaJ-U-B Engineers, INC., United States of AmericaConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Walter, MarkWater Dude Solutions, OregonUtility Management
Ward, RyanEmery & Sons Construction GroupStormwater: Planning  Presenter
Warren, KristyMurraysmithCollection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance  Presenter
Waudby, WendyCascade EnergyWastewater 101: Energy and Mixing  Presenter
Webb, KeithTesco Controls Inc., United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Electrical/I&C  Presenter
Weber, KirstenBrown and CaldwellUtility Management  Presenter
Wei, Ho-pingBlack & Veatch Corporation, United States of AmericaAsset Management: BIM  Presenter
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment  Presenter
Weigel, AndyBrown and Caldwell, United States of AmericaStormwater  Presenter
Weirich, ScottParametrixResource Recovery: Reclaimed Water  Presenter
Whitlock, DruryStantecResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Whittaker, KelseySeattle Public UtilitiesCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Wicklein, EdwardCarollo Engineers, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Energy and Mixing
Williams, ToddJacobs, United States of AmericaWastewater 101: Odor and HVAC  Presenter
Williamson, Dr. Kenneth J.Clean Water Services, Hillsboro, OregonUtility Management
Regulatory Challenges
Regulatory Challenges
Wilson, DarinCity of Portland, Bureau of Environmental ServicesResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Wodrich, JimHDRWastewater 101: Preliminary Treatment  Session Chair
Wood, KellyCity of Portland Bureau of Environmental ServicesConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Woodard, WaltInfoSense, Inc., United States of AmericaOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Woods, BrettEvoqua Water TechnologiesFacility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment
Wu, ZoeKennedy/Jenks Consultants, United States of AmericaInnovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results
Resource Recovery: Reclaimed Water
 
 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: PNCWA2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.128
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany