Index of Authors and Chairs

A list of all persons who contribute to the sessions of this conference. Please select a letter below to list all persons with the corresponding surname. Select the presentation in the right-hand column to access session and presentation details.

 
List by Initial Letter:
A   B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  W  Y  Z 
List Options:
· Authors and Sessions
· Authors and Sessions (Short Titles)
 
Author(s) Session
Bagchi, SamikWastewater Process
Baird, JimPNCWA Board Meeting  Session Chair
PNCWA Board Meeting with Committee Chairs  Session Chair
Lunch—Tuesday Business Luncheon  Session Chair
Baker, JoshuaUtility Management  Presenter
Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Barker, LeilaRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Stormwater: Planning  Session Chair
Barrow, JustinCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections  Presenter
Bates, BrianWastewater Process: Aerobic Granular Sludge
Baumgartner, BobFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Regulatory Challenges
Bayless, FloydConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Beaton, NigelFacility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment  Presenter
Bechtloff, RobConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Bell, JustinWastewater Process
Bellows, JoshuaCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance  Presenter
Bender, MeganRegulatory Challenges
Benisch, MarioUtility Management  Presenter
Utility Management  Presenter
Bennett-Daggett, HunterUtility Management  Session Chair
Utility Management  Session Chair
Bergstrom, EricCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Berninghaus, AshleyResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Berschauer, DougMath for Operators (Part 2)  Presenter
Find The Leader Within You  Presenter
Math for Operators (Part 1)  Presenter
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization  Session Chair
Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization  Session Chair
Math for Operators (Part 1)  Room Monitor
Math for Operators (Part 2)  Room Monitor
Bill, KarenResource Recovery: Gas and Energy  Presenter
Billing, JustinSustainable Biosolids Management  Presenter
Bilyk, KatyaFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Bishop, JessicaUtility Management
Blanton, StephenStormwater  Presenter
Blunt, SusannaFacility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization  Presenter
Boggs, NiallConstruction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Construction /Alternative Delivery  Presenter
Boles, ButchUtility Management:: Performance Contracting  Presenter
Utility Management:: Performance Contracting  Presenter
Bosse, BenjaminInnovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results  Presenter
Boyd, JayOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Boyle, RichardStormwater: Modeling  Session Chair
Stormwater: Metals Treatment  Session Chair
Brashnyk, JenniferUtility Management
Brenes-Morua, KathleenOperations and Maintenance  Presenter
Bromley, KarenStormwater
Brouillard, NicolasResource Recovery: Phosphorus  Presenter
Brower, NicoleResource Recovery: Phosphorus  Presenter
Brown, BrentRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Brown, JimCollection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations  Presenter
Brown, JimOperations and Maintenance: Collection Systems  Presenter
Brown, PaulaRegulatory Challenges  Presenter
Brändli, FelixOperations and Maintenance: Odor Control
Burch, BrittanyLeadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development  Presenter
Burke, PatrickRegulatory Challenges
Busch, RayFacility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment
Bushee, GavinWastewater Process