Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Wednesday, 11/Sep/2019
8:00am
-
10:15am
Session 25A: Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Resiliency
Location: D135
Chair: Heather Stephens, Stantec;
Session 26A: Wastewater 101: Electrical/I&C
Location: D136
Chair: Andrew Matsumoto, Civil West Engineering Services;
Session 27A: Asset Management
Location: D137-138
Chair: Victoria Lopez Boschmans, Hazen and Sawyer;
Session 28A: Facility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment
Location: E143-144
Chair: Gregg Thompson, Jacobs;
Session 29A: Regulatory Challenges
Location: E145
Chair: Eric Roundy, Keller Associates, Inc.;
Session 30A: Resource Recovery: Phosphorus
Location: E146
Chair: Usama Zaher, Intera;
Session 31A: Construction /Alternative Delivery
Location: E147-148
Chair: David Hammond, City of Portland BES;
Session 32A: Math for Operators (Part 1)
Location: D134
Chair: Jeffrey A Lundt, King County Wastewater Treatment Division;
Room Monitor: Doug Berschauer, Parametrix;

This is a Training-in-a-Box program intended to be used by other seasoned professionals to bring training to the operators in their communities. To recieve CEUs you must attend both Part 1 and Part 2 of Math for Operators

10:30am
-
12:00pm
Session 25B: Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning
Location: D135
Chair: Heather Stephens, Stantec;
Session 26B: Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance
Location: D136
Chair: Andrew Matsumoto, Civil West Engineering Services;
Session 27B: Asset Management
Location: D137-138
Chair: Victoria Lopez Boschmans, Hazen and Sawyer;
Session 28B: Facility Operations and Maintenance: Wet Weather Treatment
Location: E143-144
Chair: Gregg Thompson, Jacobs;
Session 29B: Regulatory Challenges
Location: E145
Chair: Eric Roundy, Keller Associates, Inc.;
Session 30B: Resource Recovery: Phosphorus
Location: E146
Chair: Usama Zaher, Intera;
Session 31B: Construction /Alternative Delivery
Location: E147-148
Chair: David Hammond, City of Portland BES;
Session 32B: Math for Operators (Part 2)
Location: D134
Chair: Jeffrey A Lundt, King County Wastewater Treatment Division;
Room Monitor: Doug Berschauer, Parametrix;

This is a Training-in-a-Box program intended to be used by other seasoned professionals to bring training to the operators in their communities. To recieve CEUs you must attend both Part 1 and Part 2 of Math for Operators


 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: PNCWA2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.128
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany