Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Tuesday, 10/Sep/2019
8:00am
-
9:30am
Session 09A: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity
Location: F150
Chair: Lara Kammereck, Carollo;
Session 10A: Wastewater 101: Solids Treatment
Location: D135
Chair: Matt Hewitt, West Yost;
Session 11A: Utility Management
Location: D136
Chair: Hunter Bennett-Daggett, Tetra Tech;
Session 12A: Operations and Maintenance: Odor Control
Location: D137-138
Chair: Susan Schlangen, Water Systems Consulting;
Session 13A: Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Biosolids Planning
Location: E143-144
Chair: Mark Cullington, Kennedy/Jenks Consultants;
Session 14A: Collection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance: Hydraulics
Location: E145
Chair: Adam Crafts, Murraysmith;
Session 15A: Wastewater Process
Location: E146
Chair: Rick Kelly, Brown and Caldwell;
Session 16A: Stormwater
Location: E147-148
Chair: Tarelle Osborn, Osborn Consulting, Inc.;
10:30am
-
12:00pm
Session 09B: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development
Location: F150
Chair: Lara Kammereck, Carollo;
Session 10B: Wastewater 101: Solids Treatment
Location: D135
Chair: Matt Hewitt, West Yost;
Session 11B: Utility Management
Location: D136
Chair: Hunter Bennett-Daggett, Tetra Tech;
Session 12B: Planning, Resiliency, Climate Science: Planning
Location: D137-138
Chair: Susan Schlangen, Water Systems Consulting;
Session 13B: Wastewater Process: Solids Treatment
Location: E143-144
Chair: Mark Cullington, Kennedy/Jenks Consultants;
Session 14B: Collection, Pump Stations, and Conveyance
Location: E145
Chair: Adam Crafts, Murraysmith;
Session 15B: Wastewater Process
Location: E146
Chair: Rick Kelly, Brown and Caldwell;
Session 16B: Stormwater
Location: E147-148
Chair: Tarelle Osborn, Osborn Consulting, Inc.;
1:15pm
-
2:45pm
Session 17A: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Social Equity
Location: F150
Chair: Katie Dillon, HDR;
Session 18A: Wastewater 101: Energy and Mixing
Location: D135
Chair: Tom Giese, BHC Consultants;
Session 19A: Utility Management:: Performance Contracting
Location: D136
Chair: Ann Hajnosz, Harris & Associates;
Session 20A: Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Collections
Location: D137-138
Chair: Tyson Schlect, HDR;
Session 21A: Regulatory Challenges
Location: E143-144
Chair: Kyle Pettibone, RH2;
Session 22A: Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Location: E145
Chair: Doug Berschauer, Parametrix;
Session 23A: Wastewater Process
Location: E146
Chair: Miaomiao Zhang, Murraysmith;
Session 24A: Operations and Maintenance
Location: E147-148
Chair: Yasaman Saghari, Stantec;
3:00pm
-
4:30pm
Session 17B: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development
Location: F150
Chair: Katie Dillon, HDR;
Session 18B: Wastewater 101: Membrane Treatment
Location: D135
Chair: Tom Giese, BHC Consultants;
Session 19B: Utility Management: Infrastructure Planning
Location: D136
Chair: Ann Hajnosz, Harris & Associates;
Session 20B: Innovation and the Future: Pilot Testing Results
Location: D137-138
Chair: Tyson Schlect, HDR;
Session 21B: Asset Management: BIM
Location: E143-144
Chair: Kyle Pettibone, RH2;
Session 22B: Facility Operations and Maintenance: Process Optimization
Location: E145
Chair: Doug Berschauer, Parametrix;
Session 23B: Wastewater Process: Aerobic Granular Sludge
Location: E146
Chair: Miaomiao Zhang, Murraysmith;
Session 24B: Operations and Maintenance
Location: E147-148
Chair: Yasaman Saghari, Stantec;

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: PNCWA2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.128
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany