Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 09/Sep/2019
9:45am
-
12:00pm
Session 01A: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Workforce Development
Location: F150
Chair: Kristi Steiner, Clean Water Services;
Session 02A: Wastewater 101: Preliminary Treatment
Location: D135
Chair: Jim Wodrich, HDR;
Session 03A: Utility Management
Location: D136
Chair: Bhargavi Ambadkar, City of Portland BES;
Session 04A: Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Location: D137-138
Chair: Eddie Speer, CDM Smith;
Session 05A: Resource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Location: E143-144
Chair: Dan Lafitte, Carollo;
Session 06A: Construction /Alternative Delivery
Location: E145
Chair: Michael Humm, Kennedy Jenks;
Session 07A: Operations and Maintenance: Collection Systems
Location: E146
Chair: Stephen Lusch, Roseburg Urban Sanitary Authority;
Session 08A: Stormwater: Planning
Location: E147-148
Chair: Leila Barker, Clean Water Services;
1:15pm
-
2:00pm
Demo: Demonstration—Collections Manhole Rehabilitation
Location: 123 NE 3rd Ave Offsite Manhole Rehab location
Chair: Chris Larson, C&L Water Solutions;

Live demonstration on collection systems rehabilitation.

1:15pm
-
2:45pm
Session 01B: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership
Location: F150
Chair: Amy Dammarell, HDR;
Session 02B: Wastewater 101: Odor and HVAC
Location: D135
Chair: Ray Nickel, Parametrix;
Session 03B: Utility Management
Location: D136
Chair: Eric Habermeyer, City of Seattle;
Session 04B: Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Location: D137-138
Chair: Jason Morse, Whitney Equipment;
Session 05B: Resource Recovery: Gas and Energy
Location: E143-144
Chair: Anthony Tartaglione, Black and Veatch;
Session 06B: Construction /Alternative Delivery
Location: E145
Chair: Dick Talley, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc;
Session 07B: Operations and Maintenance: Collection Systems
Location: E146
Chair: Samantha Schreiner, WSC Inc.;
Session 08B: Stormwater: Modeling
Location: E147-148
Chair: Richard Boyle, Clean Water Services;
3:00pm
-
5:15pm
Session 01C: Leadership, Social Equity and Workforce Development: Leadership
Location: F150
Chair: Amy Dammarell, HDR;
Session 02C: Wastewater 101: Secondary Treatment and Disinfection
Location: D135
Chair: Ray Nickel, Parametrix;
Session 03C: Utility Management
Location: D136
Chair: Eric Habermeyer, City of Seattle;
Session 04C: Collection, Pump Stations and Conveyance: Pump Stations
Location: D137-138
Chair: Jason Morse, Whitney Equipment;
Session 05C: Resource Recovery: Reclaimed Water
Location: E143-144
Chair: Anthony Tartaglione, Black and Veatch;
Session 06C: Construction /Alternative Delivery
Location: E145
Chair: Dick Talley, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc;
Session 07C: Operations and Maintenance
Location: E146
Chair: Samantha Schreiner, WSC Inc.;
Session 08C: Stormwater: Metals Treatment
Location: E147-148
Chair: Richard Boyle, Clean Water Services;

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: PNCWA2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.128
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany