MSOM 2022
Conference Agenda
Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
|
Session Overview |
Date: Tuesday, 28/June/2022 | |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA1 - SO3: Sustainability strategy Location: Forum 1-3 Session Chair: Morris Cohen |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA2 - HC5: Healthcare applications 1 Location: Forum 6 Session Chair: Ozden Engin Cakici |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA3 - HC13: Optimization in healthcare Location: Forum 7 Session Chair: Thomas Breugem |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA5 - SCM5: Supply Chain Risk Location: Forum 9 Session Chair: Keno Theile |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA6 - PF5: Platform applications Location: Forum 10 Session Chair: Mahsa Hosseini |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA7 - IL5: Inventory management Location: Forum 11 Session Chair: Ioannis Spantidakis |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA8 - EF3: Energy Storage Location: Forum 12 Session Chair: Christopher Chen |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA9 - SM3: Estimation and optimization for services Location: Forum 13 Session Chair: Lucas Weber |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA10 - RT5: Online retail Location: Forum 14 Session Chair: Fábio Neves-Moreira |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA11 - ML5: Learning algorithms Location: Forum 15 Session Chair: Antoine Desir |
TA 8:30-10:00 | TA12 - FL5: Flash: Healthcare 1 Location: Forum 16 Session Chair: Donghao Zhu |
TA | TA4 - BO5: Events and queuing behavior Location: Forum 8 Session Chair: Neslihan Ozlu |
Coffee break | T 10:00-10:30: Coffee break Tuesday morning |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB1 - SO4: Applications in sustainable supply chains Location: Forum 1-3 Session Chair: Elisabeth Paulson |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB2- HC6: Machine learning for health care Location: Forum 6 Session Chair: Kyra Gan |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB3 - HC14: Operations control in healthcare Location: Forum 7 Session Chair: Pengyi Shi |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB4- BO6: Bullwhip effect and contracts Location: Forum 8 Session Chair: Kai Wendt |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB5 - SCM6: Supply Chain Resilience Location: Forum 9 Session Chair: Dmitry Ivanov |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB6 - Africa Initiative: MSOM Africa Initiative Location: Forum 10 Session Chair: Burak Kazaz |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB7 - SM7: Service staffing and capacity allocation Location: Forum 11 Session Chair: Gar Goei Loke |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB8 - RM5: Online algorithms in revenue management Location: Forum 12 Session Chair: Will Ma |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB9 - SM4: Real estate and hospitality services Location: Forum 13 Session Chair: Abhishek Deshmane |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB10 - RT6: Retail analytics Location: Forum 14 Session Chair: Saravanan Kesavan |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB11 - RT9: Product returns Location: Forum 15 Session Chair: Mehmet Sekip Altug |
TB 10:30-12:00 | TB12 - FL6: Flash: Healthcare 2 Location: Forum 16 Session Chair: Niklas Tuma |
Lunch | T 12:00-14:00: Tuesday Lunch |
Plenary: MSOM Fellow Talk | T 13:00-13:45: MSOM Fellow Talk Location: Forum 1-3 Session Chair: Burak Kazaz Session Chair: Owen Wu |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC1 - SO5: Labor aspects in sustainable supply chains Location: Forum 1-3 Session Chair: Zhoupeng Zhang |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC2 - HC7: Bandit algorithms in health care Location: Forum 6 Session Chair: Jackie Baek |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC3 - HC15: Healthcare innovations Location: Forum 7 Session Chair: Andreas K. Gernert |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC4 - BO7: Customer behavior and populations Location: Forum 8 Session Chair: Freddy Lim |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC5 - EF4: Supply Chain Finance Location: Forum 9 Session Chair: David Wuttke |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC6 - PF6: Online platforms Location: Forum 10 Session Chair: Yeqing Zhou |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC7 - SM8: Queuing models in services 1 Location: Forum 11 Session Chair: Jingui Xie |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC8 - RM6: Choice and promotions Location: Forum 12 Session Chair: Yi Chen |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC9 - SM5: Service operations applications 2 Location: Forum 13 Session Chair: Jun Li |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC10 - RT7: Environmental and financial aspects in retail Location: Forum 14 Session Chair: Afshin Mansouri |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC11 - RT10: Food waste 1 Location: Forum 15 Session Chair: Tobias Winkler |
TC 14:00-15:30 | TC12 - FL7: Flash: Services 1 Location: Forum 16 Session Chair: Eunji Lee |
Coffee break | T 15:30-16:00: Coffee break Tuesday afternoon |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD1- SO6: Environmental strategies Location: Forum 1-3 Session Chair: Ece Gulserliler |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD2 - HC8: Healthcare applications 2 Location: Forum 6 Session Chair: Sandeep Rath |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD3 - HC16: Healthcare analytics Location: Forum 7 Session Chair: Jiatao Ding |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD4 - BO8: Innovation and projects in behavioral operations Location: Forum 8 Session Chair: Ramazan Kizilyildirim |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD5 - EF5: Financial performance Location: Forum 9 Session Chair: Guillaume Lapierre-Berger |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD6 - PF7: Platform design Location: Forum 10 Session Chair: Ilan Morgenstern |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD7 - SM9: Queuing models in services 2 Location: Forum 11 Session Chair: Ricky Roet-Green |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD8 - RM7: Pricing Location: Forum 12 Session Chair: Chung Piaw Teo |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD9 - SM6: Performance evaluation for services Location: Forum 13 Session Chair: Cornelia Schön |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD10 - RT8: Assortment planning 2 Location: Forum 14 Session Chair: Arash Asadpour |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD11 - RT11: Food waste 2 Location: Forum 15 Session Chair: Nina Mayer |
TD 16:00-17:30 | TD12 - FL8: Flash: Services 2 Location: Forum 16 Session Chair: Donghao Zhu |