Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
I-01: Extreme Materials Design
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Arief Budiman, Singapore University of Technology & Design
Chair: Mark Jhon, Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
I-02: Extreme Fracture and Toughening Mechanisms
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Arief Budiman, Singapore University of Technology & Design
Chair: Yong-Wei Zhang, Institute of High Performance Computing, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
I-03: Hierarchical, Biomimetic Materials
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Mark Jhon, Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR
Chair: Konstantin Volokh, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
I-04: Mechanically Coupled Phenomena and Testing Methods in Small Scales
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Arief Budiman, Singapore University of Technology & Design
Chair: Alfonso Ngan, The University of Hong Kong
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
I-05: Extreme Ceramics and Other Functional Materials
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Arief Budiman, Singapore University of Technology & Design
Chair: Chee Lip Gan, Nanyang Technological University
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
I-06: Multilayered Composite Materials Design
Location: Rm 305
Chair: In-Suk Choi, Korea Institute of Science & Technology
Chair: Guang-Ping Zhang, Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
I-07: Advanced Metals and Materials Processing
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Shailendra Joshi, National University of Singapore
Chair: Avinash Dongare, University of Connecticut
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
Z-08: Multiphysical Plasmonics Devices
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Soo Jin Adrian Koh, National University of Singapore
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
G-09: Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells - State of the Art
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Daniel Macdonald, Australian National University
Chair: Reinhold Dauskardt, Stanford University
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
G-10: Silicon-Based Solar Cells - Materials & Technology
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Armin Aberle, National University of Singapore
Chair: Arief Budiman, Singapore University of Technology & Design
4:00pm
-
6:00pm
G-11: Advanced Solar PV Systems - Materials and Reliability
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Yong Sheng Khoo, Solar Energy Research Institute of Singapore
Chair: Vincent Adhi Handara, Surya University
Date: Friday, 23/Jun/2017
11:30am
-
1:00pm
G-12: Emerging PV Materials & Technology - Perovskite
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Hui Ying Yang, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Chair: Krishanu Dey, National University of Singapore
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
G-13: Other Emerging PV Materials & Technology
Location: Rm 305
Chair: Charles Surya, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Chair: Ze Xiang Shen, Nanyang Technological University

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.112+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany