Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
P-01: Magnetic Junctions
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Elke Scheer, University of Konstanz
Chair: Marco Carlotti, University of Groningen
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
P-02: Bio-electronics
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Ismael Díez Pérez, University of Barcelona
Chair: Peng Song, National University of Singapore
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
P-03: Charge Transport Mechanism I
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Christian Albertus Nijhuis, National University of Singapore
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
P-04: Theory & Modelling I
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Jonatan Dubi, Ben-Gurion University
Chair: Sarah Guerin, University of Limerick
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
P-05: Bio-electronics - Long range Tunneling
Location: Rm 302
Chair: David Waldeck, University of Pittsburgh
Chair: Jerry Alfred Fereiro, Weizmann Institute of Science
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
P-06: Fabrication
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Michel Calame, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology (EMPA)
Chair: Gabriel Puebla-Hellmann, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory / University of Basel
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
P-07: Theory & Modelling II
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Damien Thompson, University of Limerick
Chair: Colin Jean-Louis Van Dyck, Northwestern University
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
P-08: Functional Electronics I
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Herre Sjoerd Jan van der Zant, Delft University of Technology
Chair: Yuan Li, Harvard University
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
P-09: Charge Transport Mechanism II
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Ryan Chiechi, University of Groningen
Chair: Andrii Kovalchuk, University of Groningen
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
P-10: Functional Electronics II
Location: Rm 302
Chair: Diana Dulic, Universidad de Chile
Chair: Wilfred G. van der Wiel, University of Twente

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.107+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany