Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
E-01: Photoelectrochemical I
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Jean-Jacques Delaunay, The University of Tokyo
Chair: Alfred Tok, Nanyang Technological University
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
E-02: Photoelectrochemical II
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Lianzhou Wang, The University of Queensland
Chair: Xudong Wang, University of Wisconsin Madison
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
E-03: Electrocatalyst I
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Jong Hyeok Park, Yonsei University
Chair: Zhiyong Tang, National Center of Nanoscience and Technology
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
E-04: Electrocatalyst II
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Rong Xu, Nanyang Technological University
Chair: Shizhang Qiao, University of Adelaide
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
E-05: Electrocatalyst III
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Yujie Xiong, University of Science and Technology of China
Chair: Xun Wang, Tsinghua University
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
E-06: Electrocatalyst IV
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Zhiyong Fan, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Chair: Husam N Alshareef, King Abdullah University of Science & Technology
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
E-07: Electrochemical energy storage I
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Quanhong Yang, Tianjin University
Chair: Dan Wang, Institute of Process Engneering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
E-08: Electrochemical energy storage II
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Yanguang Li, Soochow University
Chair: Yu Huang, University of California, Los Angeles
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
E-09: Electrochemical energy storage III
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Bin Liu, Nanyang Technological University
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
E-10: Symp E
Location: Nicoll 1
Chair: Lin X. Chen, Northwestern University
Chair: Yongbing Tang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.110+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany