Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
F-01: Chalcogenide based photovoltaic
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Lydia Helena Wong, Nanyang Technological University
Chair: Goutam Dalapati, IMRE
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
F-02: Perovskite and organic photovoltaic
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Shyam S. Pandey, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Chair: Ken Durose, University of Liverpool
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
F-03: Transparent conductors and smart coating
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Thomas Unold, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Chair: Jin Hyeok Kim, Chonnam National University
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
F-04: Copper Zinc Tin Sulphide (CZTS) based photovoltaic
Location: Rm 336
Chair: David Mitzi, Duke University
Chair: Xiaojing Hao, The University of New South Wales, Sydney
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
F-06: Dye sensitized solar cells
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Jegadesan Subbiah, The University of Melbourne
Chair: Sayan Bhattacharyya, Indian Institute of Science Education & Research (IISER) Kolkata
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
F-07: Photo-electro chemical water splitting
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Masakazu Sugiyama, The University of Tokyo
Chair: Gang Liu, Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
F-08: Photovoltaic and photocatalytic
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Goutam De, CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute
Chair: Fatwa F. Abdi, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
F-09: Quantum dots based photovoltaics
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Amit Kumar Chakraborty, National Institute of Technology Durgapur
Chair: P. K. Giri, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
F-10: Thin film solar cells
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Somobrata Acharya, Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science
Chair: Joel W. Ager, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
4:00pm
-
6:00pm
F-11: Photoelectrochemical (PEC) water splitting and smart coating
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Mahendra K. Sunkara, University of Louisville
Chair: Takaya Kubo, The University of Tokyo
Date: Friday, 23/Jun/2017
11:30am
-
1:00pm
F-12: Photovoltaic and Photo-electrochemical
Location: Rm 336
Chair: Jean-François Pierson, Université de Lorraine
Chair: Somobrata Acharya, Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.107+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany