Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
DD-01: Novel approaches to semiconductor thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Ajay Soni, Indian Institute of Technology Mandi

Novel approches to semiconductor thermoelectrics

4:00pm
-
6:15pm
DD-02: Chalcogenide based materials innovations for Thermoelectrics I
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Takao Mori, National Institute for Materials Science
Chair: Kanishka Biswas, Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research

Chalcogenide based materials innovations for Thermoelectrics I

Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
DD-03: Wearables and Flexible Thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Xun Shi, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chair: Qiang Zhu, Institute of Materials Research and Engineering, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Wearables and Flexible Thermoelectrics

1:30pm
-
3:30pm
DD-04: Phonon Engineering in TE materials
Location: Rm 335
Chair: David Joseph Singh, University of Missouri
Chair: FuKe Wang, Institute of Materials Research and Engineering, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Phonon Engineering in TE materials

4:00pm
-
6:15pm
DD-05: Composites, Co-ordination Polymers and Inorganic-Organic Hybrid TE materials
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Wenqing Zhang, Shanghai University

Composites, Co-ordination Polymers and Inorganic-Organic Hybrid TE materials

Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
DD-06: Novel approaches to high performance thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Jeffrey Urban, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Chair: Woochul Kim, Yonsei University

Novel approaches to high performance thermoelectrics

1:30pm
-
3:30pm
DD-07: Organic thermoelectrics and Thermo-Electrical Conversion
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Jeffrey Snyder, Northwestern University
Chair: John Tse, University of Saskatchewan

Organic thermoelectrics and Thermo-Electrical Conversion 

Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
DD-09: Organics and derivatives for thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Michael Chabinyc, University of California, Santa Barbara
Chair: Xavier Crispin, Linkoping University

Organics and derivatives for thermoelectrics

1:30pm
-
3:30pm
DD-10: Nanostructured composites, sulfides and low dimensionality for thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Jiaqing He, Southern University of Science and Technology
Chair: Jiong Yang, Shanghai University

Nanostructured composites, sulfides and low dimensionality for thermoelectrics

4:00pm
-
6:00pm
DD-11: Chalchogenides and derivatives for high performance thermoelectrics
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Teng Yang, Shengyang National Laboratory for Materials Science

Chalchogenides and derivatives for high performance thermoelectrics

Nanostructured composites, sulfides and low dimensionality for thermoelectrics

Date: Friday, 23/Jun/2017
11:30am
-
1:00pm
V2-12: Imaging, Spectroscopy and Sensing II
Location: Rm 335
Chair: Yunfeng Xiao, Peking University
Chair: Jinghua Teng, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.107+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany