Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
X-01: Nitrides I
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Juergen Christen, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
Chair: Sudhiranjan Tripathy, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
X-02: Nitrides II
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Frank Bertram, Otto von Guericke University
Chair: Arnab Bhattacharya, TIFR-Mumbai
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
X-03: Oxide Semiconductors
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Rajendra Singh, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Chair: Izabella Grzegory, Institute of High Pressure Physics PAS Unipress
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
X-04: Nitrides III
Location: Rm 324
Chair: André Strittmatter, Otto von Guericke University
Chair: Yilmaz Dikme, AIXaTECH GmbH
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
X-05: Characterization
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Juergen Christen, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
Chair: Suraj Khanna, Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) - National Physical Laboratory
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
X-06: Nitrides Power/RF Electronics I
Location: Rm 324
Chair: André Strittmatter, Otto von Guericke University
Chair: Masataka Higashiwaki, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
X-07: Nitrides Power/RF Electronics II
Location: Rm 324
Chair: K. Radhakrishnan, Nanyang Technological University
Chair: Sudhiranjan Tripathy, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
X-08: Carbide and Oxide Semiconductors
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Brett Nener, The University of Western Australia
Chair: Giovanni Verzellesi, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
X-09: UV Photonics
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Arnab Bhattacharya, TIFR-Mumbai
Chair: Frank Bertram, Otto von Guericke University
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
X-10: Emerging applications
Location: Rm 324
Chair: Juergen Christen, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
Chair: Sudhiranjan Tripathy, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.112+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany