Conference Programme

The overview and detailed programme is posted below.

NOTE: It may be subjected to changes without prior notice from the organzier

You can make use of the search field (right corner of the bar below) to find the presentations by the author/presenter's name, title, or keyords.

To view only a particular symposium's programme, select the symposium from the drop-down filter list.

To view the details of each session, click on the session name.

Filter Programme by Symposium 
Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
 
Overview
Date: Monday, 19/Jun/2017
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
H-01: Growth, synthesis, and processing (I)
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Andrew Wee, National University of Singapore
Chair: Dongzhi Chi, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, A*STAR
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
H-02: Devices and applications (I)
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Hong-Jun Gao, Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chair: Lain-Jong (Lance) Li, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Date: Tuesday, 20/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
H-03: Growth, synthesis, and processing (II)
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Chhowalla Manish, Rutgers University
Chair: Ting Yu, Nanyang Technological University
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
H-04: Properties: characterization and modeling
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Kian Ping Loh, National University of Singapore
Chair: Kai Xiao, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Date: Wednesday, 21/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
H-06: Silicene, Germanene and other 2D materials
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Jamie Warner, Oxford University
Chair: Yong-Wei Zhang, Institute of High Performance Computing, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
H-07: MXenes, InSe and other 2D materials
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Guy Le Lay, Aix-Marseille University
Chair: Haibin Su, Nanyang Technological University
4:00pm
-
6:15pm
H-08: Heterostructures and interfaces
Location: Rm 323
Chair: John Robertson, Cambridge University
Chair: Kah-Wee Ang, National University of Singapore
Date: Thursday, 22/Jun/2017
10:30am
-
12:00pm
H-09: Devices and applications (II)
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Younghee Lee, Sungkyunkwan University
Chair: Mitsuru Takenaka, The University of Tokyo
1:30pm
-
3:30pm
H-10: Properties: optical characterization
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Andras Kis, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Chair: Kuan Eng, Johnson Goh, Institute of Materials Research & Engineering, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)
4:00pm
-
6:00pm
H-11: Properties: carrier dynamics and coupling
Location: Rm 323
Chair: Joel Yang, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Chair: Lei Wang, National University of Singapore

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: ICMAT 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.110+TC
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany