Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Friday, 22/Feb/2019
8:30am - 10:30amS01.05: Multi-body dynamics
Session Chair: Michael Krommer
HS 16 
8:30am - 10:30amS02.08: Biomechanics
Session Chair: Alexander E. Ehret
HS 01 
8:30am - 10:30amS03.08: Damage and fracture mechanics
Session Chair: Stephan Wulfinghoff
HS 50 
8:30am - 10:30amS04.15: Structural mechanics
Session Chair: Malte von Scheven
Audimax 
8:30am - 10:30amS06.14: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Session Chair: Thomas Antretter
Identification and Calibration
BIG HS 
8:30am - 10:30amS07.13: Coupled problems
Session Chair: Detlef Kuhl
HS 21 
8:30am - 10:30amS07.14: Coupled problems
Session Chair: Andreas Zilian
SR 07 
8:30am - 10:30amS08.10: Multiscales and homogenization
Session Chair: Abbas Davud Tutcuoglu
HS 41 
8:30am - 10:30amS08.11: Multiscales and homogenization
Session Chair: Massimiliano Gei
SR 03 
8:30am - 10:30amS11.08: Interfacial flows
Session Chair: Marcus Schmidt
HS 02 
8:30am - 10:30amS12.08: Waves and acoustics
Session Chair: Manfred Kaltenbacher
HS 34 
8:30am - 10:30amS14.11: Applied analysis
Session Chair: Patrick Dondl
HS 32 
8:30am - 10:30amS15.09: Uncertainty quantification
Session Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
HS 07 
8:30am - 10:30amS16.07: Nonsmooth optimization II
Session Chair: Christian Clason
HS 06 
8:30am - 10:30amS17.07: Applied and numerical linear algebra
Session Chair: Alexander Heinlein
Elise-Richter HS 
8:30am - 10:30amS18.12: Numerical methods of differential equations
Session Chair: Ilaria Perugia
HS 31 
8:30am - 10:30amS19.08: Optimization of differential equations
Session Chair: Kevin Sturm
HS 30 
8:30am - 10:30amS21.05: Mathematical signal and image processing
Session Chair: Clemens Kirisits
SR 06 
8:30am - 10:30amS22.08: Scientific computing
Session Chair: Jens Saak
HS 42 
10:30am - 11:00amCoffee Break
Festsaal, Hof 8 
11:00am - 12:00pmPL7: Plenary Lecture 7
Session Chair: Detlef Kuhl
Audimax, streaming to BIG HS 
12:00pm - 1:00pmClosing
Audimax 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.129+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany