Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Thursday, 21/Feb/2019
8:30am
-
10:30am
S01.03: Multi-body dynamics
Location: HS 16
Chair: Alois Steindl
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Consistent Euler-Lagrange approach for particulate flow modelling with arbitrary particle size/mesh resolution ratio

F. Evrard, B. van Wachem



8:50am - 9:10am

An IGA-based three dimensional Cosserat rod for multibody dynamics

S. Benatti, A. Tasora, D. Mangoni



9:10am - 9:30am

Nodal-displacement-based derivation of the floating frame of reference formulation: avoiding inertia shape integrals

A. Zwölfer, J. Gerstmayr



9:30am - 9:50am

Model order reduction of structures with fractional viscoelastic coupling

A. Leenders, M. Burgwitz, M. Wangenheim



9:50am - 10:10am

A new approach for the simulation of flexible multibody systems and its relation to existing ones

R. Winkler, J. Gerstmayr

S02.06: Biomechanics
Location: HS 01
Chair: Marcus Stoffel
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Parametric investigation of permeability of vertebral bone assuming a regular microstructure

Z. Trivedi, C. Bleiler, A. Wagner, O. Röhrle



8:50am - 9:10am

Multiscale modeling provides differentiated insights to fluid flow-driven stimulation of bone cellular activities

S.-J. Estermann, S. Scheiner



9:10am - 9:30am

Numerical simulation of function-perfusion processes in the human liver using the theory of porous media

L. Lambers, T. Ricken, M. König



9:30am - 9:50am

On osmotic pressure and damage in hyperelastic biphasic fiber reinforced articular cartilage

F. Egli, T. Ricken



9:50am - 10:10am

Stability of crack growth in anisotropic materials at finite strains

J. Eckmann, O. Gültekin, G. A. Holzapfel



10:10am - 10:30am

Quantification of microdamage formation during fatigue testing of individual trabeculae

J.-T. Fischer, M. Frank, P. J. Thurner

S03.06: Damage and fracture mechanics
Location: HS 50
Chair: Thomas Seelig
 
8:30am - 8:50am

A computational framework for brittle crack-propagation based on efficient virtual element method

A. Hussein, F. Aldakheel, B. Hudobivnik, P. Wriggers, P.-A. Guidault, O. Allix



8:50am - 9:10am

Crack paths in ferroelectrics: crack growth simulation and experiments

Z. Wang, A. Ricoeur



9:10am - 9:30am

Micromechanical simulation of crack growth resistance curve in ferroelectrics

M. Kuna, S. Kozinov



9:30am - 9:50am

Mixed-mode fracture: the missing link between J-vector criterion and conventional fracture criteria

P. Judt, A. Ricoeur



9:50am - 10:10am

Scaled boundary finite element l modelling of thermally induced crack propagation

M. D. Iqbal, C. Birk



10:10am - 10:30am

Crack propagation using incompatible modes in structural elements

A. Stanic, B. Brank, A. Ibrahimbegovic

S04.10: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Anton Tkachuk
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Structure-preserving integrators for discrete mechanical systems subject to general holonomic constraints

A. Janz, P. Betsch



8:50am - 9:10am

GENERIC consistent discretisation in space and Energy-Momentum-Entropy consistent schemes for open thermomechanical systems

M. Schiebl, P. Betsch



9:10am - 9:30am

An alternative conservative/dissipative time integration scheme for nonlinear mechanical systems

C. G. Gebhardt, R. Rolfes



9:30am - 9:50am

Mixed frameworks and structure preserving integration for coupled electro-elastodynamics

M. Franke, R. Ortigosa, A. Janz, A. J. Gil, P. Betsch



9:50am - 10:10am

A numerical approach for dynamic analysis of solids in boundary representation

A. Mendez Salas, M. Chasapi, S. Klinkel



10:10am - 10:30am

Time-adaptive computations for the mortar finite element method

M. Grafenhorst, S. Hartmann

S04.11: Structural mechanics
Location: SR 04
Chair: Alexander Popp
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Model order reduction of a modular scale model of a high rise building

N. Walker, P. Eberhard



8:50am - 9:10am

Numerical investigation of the movements of lapping particles

R. Bilz, K. de Payrebrune



9:10am - 9:30am

Effects of a temperature cycle on a rotating shrink fit with FGM-hub

E. Arslan, T. Apatay, W. Mack



9:30am - 9:50am

Investigation of elastic grinding pins

F. Lamping, K. de Payrebrune



9:50am - 10:10am

Development of a simulation model for the automatic optimization of tools for multi-dimensional tube forming

R. Derr, A. Jung, S. Diebels

S05.06: Nonlinear oscillations
Location: SR 06
Chair: Katrin Ellermann
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Modeling and simulation of metal bellows in vacuum interrupters

A. Boyaci, C. Simonidis, D. Gentsch



8:50am - 9:10am

Nonlinear thermomechanical vibrations of bimodular beams

R. Heuer



9:10am - 9:30am

Nonlinear responses of metastructures with bistable attachments

Y. Xia, M. Ruzzene, A. Erturk, G. Litak

S06.08: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Christian Hellmich
Rubber / Polymers
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Strain induced crystallization and fracture of rubber-like materials

C. Linder, R. Rastak, P. Kammardi Arunachala



8:50am - 9:10am

Hyperelastic modelling and experimental characterisation of cellular rubber

A. Ricker, N. H. Kröger, M. Ludwig, R. Landgraf, J. Ihlemann



9:10am - 9:30am

Application of different plasticity models to PC/ABS blends within a micromechanical unit cell approach

J. Hund, T. Seelig



9:30am - 9:50am

Experimental investigation, modelling and simulation of the DLO-effect using the example of thermo-oxidatively aged nitrile rubber

B. Musil, M. Johlitz, A. Lion



9:50am - 10:10am

A phase field model for thermo-oxidative aging in cracked polymers

J. Voges, D. Juhre



10:10am - 10:30am

Gibbs potential-based thermodynamics of rubber viscosity and viscoelasticity at large strains

R. Plachy, S. Scheiner, C. Hellmich

S06.09: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Kerstin Weinberg
Thermo-elasto-plasticity II
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Computational modelling of inertia friction welding

R. A. Williams, D. Barbera, A. McBride



8:50am - 9:10am

Thermo-mechanical analysis of a steam turbine rotor

J. Eisenträger, K. Naumenko, Y. Kostenko, H. Altenbach



9:10am - 9:30am

Effect of crystallographic orientation in modelling of anisotropic plasticity with an analytical yield function

S. Neuhaus, K. Srivastava, S. Scholl, S. Diebels



9:30am - 9:50am

Numerical analysis of residual stresses on microscale and mesoscale in hot bulk forming parts under specific cooling

S. Uebing, D. Brands, L. Scheunemann, M. Sarhil, R. Niekamp, C. Kock, A. Chugreev, B.-A. Behrens, J. Schröder



9:50am - 10:10am

On predictive modelling of yield stress increase in fresh cement paste

H. Huang, A. Zilian



10:10am - 10:30am

Mixed XFEM formulation for the simuation of heterogeneities including elasto-plastic material behaviour

S. Löhnert

S07.07: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Björn Kiefer
 
8:30am - 9:10am

High-order numerical methods for the thermal activation of SMA fibers

T. Gleim, D. Kuhl, M. Schleiting, A. Wetzel, B. Middendorf



9:10am - 9:30am

3D virtual elements for finite strain thermo-plasticity

B. Hudobivnik, F. Aldakheel, P. Wriggers



9:30am - 9:50am

Coupled boundary elements and finite elements for applications in thin structures

M. P. Rajski, M. Harmel, R. A. Sauer



9:50am - 10:10am

Lagrangian perspective on multi-scale skeletal muscle models

S. Plunder, B. Simeon



10:10am - 10:30am

Ingredients for advanced blood damage estimation of medical devices: log-morph with variational multiscales

L. Pauli, S. Haßler, M. Behr

S07.08: Coupled problems
Location: SR 07
Chair: Ralf Jänicke
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Towards multifield discrete element modeling of concrete structures

C. Flack, D. Dinkler



8:50am - 9:10am

High-performance computational modelling of concrete ageing

M. Habera, A. Zilian



9:10am - 9:30am

Formulation and calibration of a desorption isotherm for maturing concrete

P. Gamnitzer, M. Drexel, A. Brugger



9:30am - 9:50am

Computational modeling of drying shrinkage in early-age concrete

M. Ghasabeh, S. Göktepe



9:50am - 10:10am

Particle finite element simulation of fresh cement pastes - inspired by additive manufacturing techniques

J. Reinold, J. J. Timothy, G. Meschke



10:10am - 10:30am

Modeling of active multiphase materials

M. Sauerwein, H. Steeb

S08.05: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Helmut J. Böhm
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Simulation of dual-phase steel using the finite cell method and voxel-based microstructure data

Y. F. Fangye, N. Miska, D. Balzani



8:50am - 9:10am

Goal-oriented adaptivity on mean-field and full-field homogenization methods considering hierarchical unit cells

X. Ju, R. Mahnken



9:10am - 9:30am

Homogenization of cementitious materials: stiffness, creep, strength

B. Pichler, C. Hellmich



9:30am - 9:50am

Multiscale analysis of heterogeneous materials in boundary representation

M. Praster, R. Reichel, S. Klinkel



9:50am - 10:10am

Influence of specific core reinforcement designs on the stiffness behaviour of hybrid core sandwich panels

I. C. Skrna-Jakl, D. H. Pahr



10:10am - 10:30am

Laminate-based modeling of semicrystalline polymers

J. Ruck, P. Kloza, S. Gajek, T. Böhlke

S10.02: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: HS 03
Chair: Bettina Frohnapfel
 
8:30am - 9:10am

Phase-field simulations of turbulent two-phase flows

M. Avila, B. Song, C. Plana, J. M. Lopez, A. Vela Martin



9:10am - 9:30am

Direct numerical simulation of flow over rough walls

P. Forooghi, A. Stroh, B. Frohnapfel



9:30am - 9:50am

Turbulence measurements in high-speed flows with a new Stereo-Dual-PIV system

A.-M. Schreyer, I. Janssen



9:50am - 10:10am

Harmonic and pulsatile flow in an aortic aneurysm model: experiments and simulations

M. C. Bopp, S. Wegt, C. Tropea, S. Jakirlic, A. Bauer, N. Shokina, A. Krafft, J. Henning

S11.06: Interfacial flows
Location: HS 02
Chair: Marco De Paoli
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Heat transfer modeling of confined bubble evaporation in a microchannel

S. Sadir, M. Talebi, P. Woias, R. Dittmeyer, B. Frohnapfel, A. Stroh



8:50am - 9:10am

The curvature of an evaporating meniscus in a pressure driven flow through cyindrical pores

T. Loimer



9:10am - 9:30am

The capillary rise as a benchmark for DNS wetting simulations

D. Gründing, H. Marschall, D. Bothe



9:30am - 9:50am

The contact line advection problem

M. Fricke, D. Bothe



9:50am - 10:10am

Numerical simulation of suction cavitation in hydrodynamic journal bearings

M. Schmidt, P. Reinke, T. Beckmann



10:10am - 10:30am

Choking and hydraulic jumps in laminar flow

B. Scheichl, R. I. Bowles, G. Pasias

S12.06: Waves and acoustics
Location: HS 34
Chair: Florian Toth
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Steady transonic dense gas flow past compression/expansion ramps revisited

A. Kluwick, T. Cox



8:50am - 9:10am

Multiple scales analysis of the undular hydraulic jump over horizontal surfaces

D. Murschenhofer, W. Schneider



9:10am - 9:30am

Growth and decay of waves in countercurrent air-water turbulent flows

F. Zonta, M. Onorato, A. Soldati



9:30am - 9:50am

Stationary single waves in turbulent free-surface flows

M. Stojanovic, W. Schneider, D. Murschenhofer



9:50am - 10:10am

Analysis of sound generation of sub- and super-sonic boundary layer flows

Y. Zhang, M. Oberlack



10:10am - 10:30am

Advanced finite element formulation for viscothermal acoustics

M. Kaltenbacher, F. Toth, H. H. Guilvaiee

S14.09: Applied analysis
Location: HS 32
Chair: Patrick Dondl
 
8:30am - 9:10am

Crystallization and discrete differential geometry

G. Friesecke



9:10am - 9:30am

A dipolar Gross-Pitaevskii equation with quantum fluctuations: self-bound states

Y. Luo



9:30am - 9:50am

Crystallization in the hexagonal lattice for ionic dimers

M. Friedrich, L. Kreutz



9:50am - 10:10am

Coupled self-organized hydrodynamics and Stokes models for suspensions of active particles

P. Degond, S. Merino-Aceituno, F. V. Vergnet, H. Yu



10:10am - 10:30am

Continuum limit and homogenization of stochastic and periodic discrete systems - fracture in composite materials

L. Lauerbach, S. Neukamm, M. Schäffner, A. Schlömerkemper

S15.06: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
 
8:30am - 9:10am

Multilevel and Multi-index Monte Carlo methods for the McKean-Vlasov equation

R. Tempone



9:10am - 9:30am

Higher-order methods for stochastic differential equations

L. Fischer



9:30am - 9:50am

Well posedness and convergence analysis of the ensemble Kalman inversion

D. Blömker, C. Schillings, P. Wacker, S. Weissmann



9:50am - 10:10am

Data assimilation using random set models: applications to dynamical system estimation

T.-V. Hoang, H. G. Matthies



10:10am - 10:30am

Probabilistic numerics and randomised Bayesian inverse problems

J. Cockayne, M. Girolami, H. C. Lie, C. Oates, T. J. Sullivan, A. Teckentrup

S16.04: MPEC and multilevel optimization
Location: HS 06
Chair: Christian Clason
 
8:30am - 9:10am

A complementarity-based approach to cardinality-constrained optimization

A. Schwartz, M. Bucher



9:10am - 9:30am

A multi-leader-multi-follower Nash game with application in gas markets

D. Nowak, A. Schwartz, G. Zöttl



9:30am - 9:50am

Multi-leader-single-follower games with unique lower level solution in function space

J. Becker, A. Schwartz



9:50am - 10:10am

Optimal control problems with control complementarity constraints

C. Clason, Y. Deng, P. Mehlitz, U. Prüfert



10:10am - 10:30am

Gradient-based solution algorithms for a class of bilevel optimization and optimal control problems with a non-smooth lower level

C. Christof

S17.06: Applied and numerical linear algebra
Location: Elise-Richter HS
Chair: Martin Kühn
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Approximating with random rank-one vectors

D. Kressner



8:50am - 9:10am

Approximate interpolation of high dimensional, scattered data in tree tensor formats

S. Kraemer, L. Grasedyck



9:10am - 9:30am

Hybrid compression of high-frequency Helmholtz integral operators

S. Börm, C. Börst



9:30am - 9:50am

An algorithm for computing the restricted singular value decomposition with improved robustness

I. Zwaan



9:50am - 10:10am

A low-rank tensor method for optimal control of fractional PDEs

G. Heidel, V. Khoromskaia, B. Khoromskij, V. Schulz



10:10am - 10:30am

Block partitioning of sparse rectangular matrices

A.-A. Dumitrasc, P. Leleux, U. Rüde

S18.07: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Ilaria Perugia
 
8:30am - 9:10am

Multiscale methods for electromagnetic wave propagation in media with high contrast

B. Verfürth



9:10am - 9:30am

Space-time methods for Maxwell's equations

J. I. M. Hauser, O. Steinbach



9:30am - 9:50am

A hybrid WKB-based method for Schrödinger scattering problems in the semi-classical limit

A. Arnold



9:50am - 10:10am

Inf-sup stable space-time variational formulations for the second order wave equation

M. Zank, O. Steinbach

S18.08: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: SR 08
Chair: Mario Ohlberger
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Differentiable mappings for finite element meshes

D. Arndt, G. Kanschat



8:50am - 9:10am

A second order multipoint flux mixed finite element method on hybrid meshes

B. Radu, H. Egger



9:10am - 9:30am

Anisotropic mesh adaptation: from crack propagation to topology optimization

N. Ferro, S. Micheletti, S. Perotto



9:30am - 9:50am

Two-grid hp-version DGFEM for second-order quasilinear elliptic PDEs with agglomerated coarse meshes

S. Congreve, P. Houston



9:50am - 10:10am

Symbolic evaluation of hp-FEM element matrices on simplices

T. Haubold



10:10am - 10:30am

Mixed explicit implicit schemes for embedded boundary geometries

S. May, M. Berger, F. Laakmann

S19.06: Optimization of differential equations
Location: HS 30
Chair: Winnifried Wollner
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Optimal control of a rate-independent system constrained to balanced viscosity solutions

S. Thomas, D. Knees



8:50am - 9:10am

Solving quadratic multi-leader-follower games by smoothing the follower’s best response

A. Thünen, S. Steffensen, M. Herty



9:10am - 9:30am

Optimal control of an abstract evolution variational inequality with application in homogenized plasticity

C. Meyer, S. Walther



9:30am - 9:50am

CANCELLED!! On a PDE-constrained generalized Nash equilibrium problem with various multipliers

V. Karl



9:50am - 10:10am

Exploitation of nonsmoothness in PDE-constrained problems instead of regularization

O. Ebel, A. Walther, S. Schmidt



10:10am - 10:30am

A bilevel approach for parameter learning in inverse problems

G. Holler, K. Kunisch, R. C. Barnard

S20.06: Dynamics and control
Location: HS 05
Chair: Roman Geiselhart
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Optimal periodic control of nonlinear chemical reactions with a time-varying flow rate

A. Zuyev, A. Seidel-Morgenstern, P. Benner



8:50am - 9:10am

Optimal control of district heating systems

D. Linn, J. Mohring, N. Siedow



9:10am - 9:30am

Coordinate-invariant linear quadratic control

E. R. Burnett, A. J. Sinclair, E. A. Butcher



9:30am - 9:50am

Adjoint sensitivity equations in optimal control of differential-algebraic equations

D. Bankmann



9:50am - 10:10am

Optimal feed forward control of hydraulic drive systems with long pipelines

C. Pietschnig, L. Marko, W. Kemmetmüller, A. Kugi



10:10am - 10:30am

Feedback and feedforward control concepts to improve road holding for passenger cars

F. Klinger, J. Edelmann, M. Plöchl

S21.02: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: SR 02
Chair: Clemens Kirisits
 
8:30am - 8:50am

Deblurring and denoising using Tikhonov functionals with imperfect forward operators and epsilon-insensitive distances

P. Gralla, I. Piotrowska-Kurczewski, P. Maass



8:50am - 9:10am

Musical instrument separation on shift-invariant spectrograms via stochastic dictionary learning

S. Schulze, E. J. King



9:10am - 9:30am

Unsupervised Label Learning on Manifolds by Geometric Assignment

A. Zern, M. Zisler, F. Åström, S. Petra, C. Schnörr



9:30am - 9:50am

Extraction of wavefront sets by deep convolutional neural networks and shearlets

H. Andrade Loarca, G. Kutyniok, O. Öktem, P. Petersen



9:50am - 10:10am

The mismatch principle: statistical learning under large model uncertainties

M. Genzel, G. Kutyniok



10:10am - 10:30am

Dimension reduction in learning tasks

A. Breger, M. Ehler, B. S. Gerendas, J. I. Orlando, U. Schmidt-Erfurth

S22.06: Scientific computing
Location: HS 42
Chair: Jens Saak
 
8:30am - 8:50am

On empirical system Gramians

S. Grundel, C. Himpe, J. Saak



8:50am - 9:10am

Criss-cross algorithms for computing the spectral value set abscissa and radius

P. Benner, T. Mitchell



9:10am - 9:30am

Accelerated computation of the matrix disc function via Direct Acyclic Graph Scheduling

M. Köhler, J. Saak



9:30am - 9:50am

Adaptive space-time isogeometric analysis of parabolic initial-boundary value problems

U. Langer, S. Matculevich, R. Repin



9:50am - 10:10am

An eigensolver for the Hermitian Dirac operator with multigrid acceleration

A. Strebel, A. Frommer, K. Kahl, M. Rottmann

10:30am
-
11:00am
Coffee Break
Location: Festsaal, Hof 8, Student Space
11:00am
-
12:00pm
PL4: Plenary Lecture 4
Location: Audimax, streaming to BIG HS
Chair: Dorothee Knees
 

Modeling and simulation of transport processes at fluid interfaces

D. Bothe

12:00pm
-
1:00pm
PL5: Plenary Lecture 5
Location: Audimax, streaming to BIG HS
Chair: Jörg Schröder
 

Mechanical metamaterials

D. M. Kochmann

1:00pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
S01.04: Multi-body dynamics
Location: HS 16
Chair: Robert Winkler
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

A model-based strategy for safety assessment of a robot arm interacting with humans

N. Kovincic, A. Müller, H. Gattringer



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Kino-geometric modeling: insights into protein molecular mechanisms

D. Budday, S. Leyendecker, H. van den Bedem



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Optimal planning and control of a Segway model taking into account spatial obstacles

C. Zauner, H. Gattringer, A. Müller, M. Jörgl



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Inverse dynamics of an industrial robot using motion constraints

T. Lauß, K. Sherif, W. Steiner



3:20pm - 3:40pm

CANCELLED!! Numerical calculations of transient states taking into the consideration the friction in joints of medical robot using the FEM

G. Ilewicz, A. Harlecki



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Time-optimal control of a vehicle on a race track using a Pacejka tire model

P. Eichmeir, S. Oberpeilsteiner, T. Lauß, W. Steiner

S02.07: Biomechanics
Location: HS 01
Chair: Alexander E. Ehret
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Medical images registration with finite elements and mechanical regularization

M. Genet



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Data-driven constitutive modeling of patient-specific cartilaginous tissue

K. Linka, M. Itskov, S. Nebelung, D. Truhn



3:00pm - 3:20pm

CANCELLED!! Validation of aortic wall motion measurement by 4D ultrasound and effects of measurement uncertainty on inverse identificaion of the wall’s constitutive behavior

C. Blase, W. Derwich, T. Schmitz-Rixen, C.-P. Fritzen, A. Huß, A. Wittek



3:20pm - 3:40pm

An efficient solver for CT based nonlinear microFE simulations of trabecular structures

M. Stipsitz, D. H. Pahr



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Histology-based semi-automated 3D reconstruction and simulation of skeletal muscle tissue

R. Kuravi, A. Oswald, K. Leichsenring, M. Böl, A. E. Ehret

S03.07: Damage and fracture mechanics
Location: HS 50
Chair: Thomas Böhlke
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Mechanical microstructure characterization of discontinuous-fiber reinforced composites by means of experimental-numerical micro tensile tests

M. Schober, K. Dittmann, P. Gumbsch, T. Kuboki, J. Hohe



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Numerical analysis of the thermally induced damage in remote laser cut carbon fiber reinforced polymers

B. Schmidt, M. Rose, M. Zimmermann, M. Kästner



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Development and validation of a virtual process chain for sheet molding compound composites

J. Görthofer, N. Meyer, L. Schöttl, A. Trauth, M. Schemmann, P. Pinter, M. Hohberg, T. Dora Pallicity, K. A. Weidenmann, P. Elsner, F. Henning, A. Hrymak, T. Seelig, L. Kärger, T. Böhlke



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Development of a novel damage approach on the microstructure for modelling woven Ceramic Matrix Composites

M.-C. Reuvers, S. Rezaei, T. Brepols, S. Reese



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Verification and validation of a 2D energy based peridynamic state-based failure criterion

C. Willberg, M. Rädel, H. Falk



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Computationally effective spot-weld fatigue life estimation for vehicle components

M. Zigo, E. Arslan, W. Mack, G. Kepplinger

S04.12: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Renate Sachse
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

A proper symplectic decomposition for inelastic shells

A. D. Nguyen, D. T. Truong, B. Markert



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Towards the incorporation of damage into solid-shells based on reduced integration

O. Barfusz, T. Brepols, J. Frischkorn, S. Reese



2:40pm - 3:00pm

On boundary conditions and constraints for representative volume elements of a two-scale shell formulation

J. Zoller, F. Gruttmann



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Coulomb dry friction contact in a non-material shell finite element model for axially moving endless steel belts

J. Scheidl, Y. Vetyukov



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Structural mechanics of endovascular stent grafts

A. Popp, I. Steinbrecher, C. Meier



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Impact of thin walled square aluminum tubes

N. Jafarzadeh Aghdam, U. Bhaskara Chary Tatikonda, J. Bühring, N. R. Mekala, K.-U. Schröder

S04.13: Structural mechanics
Location: SR 04
Chair: Junji Kato
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Specimen design for extreme uniaxial tension-compression tests of rubber materials

L. Kanzenbach, J. Ihlemann



2:20pm - 2:40pm

DIC-measurement and its approach for the FEM-simulation of "Die-Less-Hydroforming"

A. Metzger, D. C. Ruff, T. Ummenhofer



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Experiments on wave propagation in soft resins

S. Aghayan, S. Bieler, T. Reppel, K. Weinberg



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Comparison of structured and conforming meshes in FE analyses of textile reinforced air spring bellows

N. Heinrich, J. Ihlemann



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Modal flatness analysis of thin sheets

P. G. Gruber



3:40pm - 4:00pm

On the macro to micro transformation

M. Jahn, M. Meywerk

S06.10: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Manuel Petersmann
Computational Methods and Concepts
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Application of model order reduction to a finite element model of cryogenic turning

S. Becker, H. Hotz, B. Kirsch, J. C. Aurich, R. Müller



2:20pm - 2:40pm

On matrix representations of tensor algebra in continuum physics

R. Schlebusch



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Automatic generation of material laws based on rheological models using a genetic algorithm

H. Wulf, R. Gypstuhl, R. Kießling, J. Ihlemann



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Symmetries for 4th and higher order tensors in generalized continua

M. V. d'Agostino, R. J. Martin, A. Danescu, P. Neff



3:20pm - 3:40pm

On the change of the reference configuration and its application within FEM simulation

R. Landgraf, J. Ihlemann



3:40pm - 4:00pm

A juxtaposition of data driven and stochastic finite element analyses for problems with noisy material data

T. F. Korzeniowski, T. Reppel, K. Weinberg

S06.11: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Franz Bamer
Disordered / Granular/ Cellular Materials
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Modelling of cellular materials by a microsphere-based material model

A. Jung, T. Bleistein, S. Diebels



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Static wetting on stretched soft substrates

S. Heyden, R. Style, K. A. Smith-Mannschott, E. Dufresne



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Soil modelling with a DEM-Lookup approach

J. Jahnke, S. Steidel, M. Burger



3:00pm - 3:20pm

An extended hypoplastic model incorporating the coordination number for the simulation of granular flow

A. R. Leon Bal, T. S. Dang, G. Meschke



3:20pm - 3:40pm

On the structural correlation in plastically deformed disordered materials

F. Bamer, J. Stratmann, F. Ebrahem, B. Markert

S07.09: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Andreas Ricoeur
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Modeling the actuation and sensing behavior of an IPMC within the framework of the Theory of Porous Media

J. Bluhm, S. Serdas, J. Schröder



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Interfacial energies depending on curvature: the drastic loss of elastic coupling on small scales and its impact on multiphase mechanics

P. Kurzeja



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Non-locality in multi-scale poroelasticity: phenomena, computational homogenization and numerical model reduction

R. Jänicke



3:00pm - 3:20pm

A mixed least-squares finite element formulation within the framework of the theory of porous media

A. Schwarz, S. Averweg, J. Bluhm, J. Schröder



3:20pm - 3:40pm

The Taylor-least-squares time integrator scheme applied to tracer equations of a sea ice model

C. Nisters, J. Schröder, R. Niekamp, T. Ricken

S07.10: Coupled problems
Location: SR 07
Chair: Tobias Gleim
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

FORC measurements - characterisation of interparticle interaction in magnetoactive elastomers (MAE)

M. Schliephake, S. Odenbach



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Viscosity increase caused by anchoring of functionalized magnetic nanoparticles in nematic liquid crystals

J. Jahn, S. Odenbach



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Coupling and computation of electromagnetism and mechanics

B. E. Abali



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Development of a macro-model for magnetorheological elastomers based on microscopic simulations

K. A. Kalina, P. Metsch, J. Brummund, M. Kästner



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Coupling of a peridynamic continuum with an analytical solution

M. Becker

S08.06: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Matti Schneider
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Virtual elements for the homogenization of polycrystalline materials: evidence of locking-free responses with strong anisotropies

M. Marino, B. Hudobivnik, P. Wriggers



2:20pm - 2:40pm

The explicit jump discretization with Lippmann-Schwinger solvers for thermal computational homogenization problems

C. Dorn, M. Schneider



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Investigation on numerical solution schemes for describing phase transformations by the Kampmann-Wagner numerical model

J. Herrnring, B. Klusemann



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Isogeometric multiscale modeling with Galerkin and collocation methods

M. Amin Ghaziani, J. Kiendl, L. De Lorenzis



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Diffuse modelling of weak discontinuities

P. Hennig, D. Schillinger, M. Kästner



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Implementing a microstructure model of rubber with self-organization into a FEM Software

E. Oelsch, H. Wulf, J. Ihlemann

S08.07: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: SR 03
Chair: Thorsten Bartel
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Finite element simulations and nonlinear homogenization of fibre reinforced elastomer composite

T. Ceglar, H. E. Pettermann



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Magneto-electric product properties of multiferroic composites

M. Labusch, J. Schröder



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Investigation of localized instabilities of stretching- and bending-dominated truss lattices treated as nonlocal generalized continua

R. N. Glaesener, C. Lestringant, D. M. Kochmann



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Homogenization-based multiscale design of truss metamaterials with controllable effective properties

B. Telgen, D. M. Kochmann



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Contact between shear-deformable beams with elliptical cross sections to represent dry-woven fabrics

M. Magliulo, L. Beex, A. Zilian



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Classification of process induced porosity with topological data analysis

P. Jäger, R. Traxl, R. Lackner

S10.03: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: HS 03
Chair: Bettina Frohnapfel
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

A new approach to simulate confined, premixed and slow combustion

C. Gößnitzer, H. Steinrück



2:20pm - 2:40pm

What can we learn from information-entropy about turbulence and Large-Eddy Simulation?

L. Engelmann, I. Wlokas, A. M. Kempf



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Vortex cores as barriers to the diffusion of vorticity in 2D turbulence

S. Katsanoulis, M. Farazmand, G. Haller



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Lagrangian perspectives on turbulent superstructures in Rayleigh-Bénard convection

C. Schneide, A. Pandey, A. Klünker, K. Padberg-Gehle, J. Schumacher



3:20pm - 3:40pm

RANS-type turbulence modelling using lie-symmetries

D. Klingenberg, M. Oberlack

S11.07: Interfacial flows
Location: HS 02
Chair: Thomas Loimer
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Numerical and experimental investigation on the flow behavior of liquids in narrow gaps

L. Luberto, K. de Payrebrune



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Convective dissolution in porous media: experimental investigation in Hele-Shaw cell

M. De Paoli, M. Alipour, A. Soldati



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Effective permeability of a flow through a packed bed of beads between two walls affected by overlapping wall effects

K. Boettcher, T. Neumann, P. Ehrhard



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Numerical investigation of aerosol deposition on single fibers

S. Mohan, J. Chaudhuri, L. Gödeke, P. Ehrhard



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Flow through randomly-oriented fibrous filters

J. Chaudhuri, K. Boettcher, P. Ehrhard



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Estimating the efficiency of flow-through filters for marine diesel engine applications using a CFD-QMOM approach

A. Fiedler, M. Kleinhenz, A. Döring

S12.07: Waves and acoustics
Location: HS 34
Chair: Manfred Kaltenbacher
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Towards an efficient direct noise computation of hydrodynamic-acoustic feedback mechanisms

D. Kempf, T. Kuhn, C.-D. Munz



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Helmholtz decomposition of compressible flow data at Mach 0.8

S. Schoder, C. Freidhager, M. Kaltenbacher



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Uncertainty quantification for direct noise computation of cavity feedback

T. Kuhn



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Numerical investigation of the resonance behavior of flow-excited Helmholtz resonators

M. Weitz, S. Schoder, M. Kaltenbacher



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Numerical calculation of aerodynamic noise generated from missile in low mach number flight

B. Rasuo, V. Jazarevic

S14.10: Applied analysis
Location: HS 32
Chair: Ulisse Stefanelli
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Effective theories for atomistically thin films

B. Schmidt



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Variance reduction for effective energies of random lattices in the Thomas-Fermi-von Weizsäcker model

J. Fischer, M. Kniely



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Rigorous derivation of the effective equation of a linear reaction system with different time scales

A. Stephan, A. Mielke



3:20pm - 3:40pm

On a Gamma-limit of Willmore functionals with additional curvature penalization term

H. Olbermann



3:40pm - 4:00pm

On Kolmogorov's two-equation model for turbulence

A. Mielke

S15.07: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Stochastic approximation for PDE constrained optimization under uncertainty

C. Geiersbach, G. Pflug



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Variational Monte Carlo - bridging concepts of machine learning and high dimensional partial differential equations

M. Eigel, R. Schneider, P. Trunschke, S. Wolf



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Uncertainty quantification for the inflow control in hyperbolic supply systems with uncertain demand

S. Göttlich, O. Kolb, K. Lux



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Efficient yield optimization of electromagnetic devices

M. Fuhrländer, S. Schöps



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Kriging assisted Particle Swarm Optimization for efficient non-intrusive interval analysis

N. Le Carrer, D. Moens, M. Faes



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Robust aerodynamic design optimization via primal-dual aggregation method

E. Özkaya, N. R. Gauger

S16.05: Nonlinear and mixed-integer optimization
Location: HS 06
Chair: Alexandra Schwartz
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

A sequential homotopy method for mathematical programming problems

A. Potschka



2:40pm - 3:00pm

A hybrid semismooth-/quasi-Newton method (not only) for structured nonsmooth optimization

F. Mannel, A. Rund



3:00pm - 3:20pm

An approximation scheme for distributionally robust nonlinear optimization

J. Milz, M. Ulbrich



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Penalty formulations for mixed integer and PDE constrained optimization problems

D. Garmatter, M. Stoll



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Multi-dimensional sum-up rounding

P. Manns, C. Kirches

S18.09: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Ilaria Perugia
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Finite element approximation of second order PDEs in non-divergence form

J. Blechschmidt, R. Herzog, M. Winkler



2:20pm - 2:40pm

On the benefits of divergence-conforming (Hybrid) DG FEM for incompressible flows

P. L. Lederer, C. Lehrenfeld, G. Lube, J. Schöberl, P. W. Schroeder



2:40pm - 3:00pm

The Mass Conserving Mixed Stress (MCS) method for the Stokes equations: recent developments

P. L. Lederer, J. Schöberl, J. Gopalakrishnan



3:00pm - 3:20pm

A locally weighted least-squares finite element method for the advection-reaction equation

S. Muenzenmaier, T. Manteuffel, B. Southworth



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Solving compressible Navier-Stokes equations on simplex space-time meshes

M. von Danwitz, V. Karyofylli, N. Hosters, M. Behr



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Efficient numerical methods for solving optimal control problems

P. Csomós

S18.10: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: SR 08
Chair: Mario Ohlberger
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

A phase-field model for fractures in incompressible solids

K. Mang, T. Wick, W. Wollner



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Parameter-robust multigrid preconditioner for linear poroelastic media

S. Meggendorfer, G. Kanschat



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Stress reconstruction for elasticity problems

F. Bertrand, B. Kober, M. Moldenhauer, G. Starke



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Reconstruction-based a-posteriori error estimation in stress-based FEM for frictional contact problems

B. Kober, R. Krause, G. Rovi, G. Starke



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Symmetry breaking patterns in the numerical minimization of the elastic energy of thin films

G.-A. Papathanassopoulos, S. Bartels



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Weakly symmetric stress reconstruction and a posteriori error estimation for hyperelasticity

F. Bertrand, B. Kober, M. Moldenhauer, G. Starke

S19.07: Optimization of differential equations
Location: HS 30
Chair: Volker Schulz
 
2:00pm - 2:20pm

Optimal medication for tumors modeled by a Cahn-Hilliard-Brinkmann equation

P. Knopf, M. Ebenbeck



2:20pm - 2:40pm

Assimilation of surface current and water level measurements into a 3d barotropic circulation model of the German Bight using a 4DVAR technique

J. Schulz-Stellenfleth



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Arbitrary sensitivity for inverse problems in piezoelectricity

B. Jurgelucks, V. Schulze, N. Feldmann, L. Claes



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Numerical identification of motor units in muscles

T. Sproll, A. Schiela, M. Lowery



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Controlling a crowd with stochastic influence using external agents

C. Totzeck



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Optimization problems for interacting particle systems and corresponding mean-field limits

R. Pinnau

S20.07: Dynamics and control
Location: HS 05
Chair: Sergio Lucia
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Extensions of a standard iterative learning control framework and their relevance for a range of applications

T. Seel



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Differences and similarities between reinforcement learning and the classical optimal control framework

S. Gottschalk, M. Burger



3:00pm - 3:20pm

A combined homotopy-optimization approach to parameter identification for dynamical systems

K. Schäfer, K. Flaßkamp, J. Fliege, C. Büskens

S21.03: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: SR 06
Chair: Clemens Kirisits
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Mathematical challenges of correspondence problems

J. Modersitzki



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Improved edge detection based on fractional derivatives for real-time measurement systems

M. Loderer, M. Beitelschmidt



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Solving bilinear and quadratic inverse problems using tensorial liftings

R. Beinert



3:20pm - 3:40pm

Dynamical super-resolution with applications to ultrafast ultrasound imaging

F. Romero Hinrichsen, H. Ammari, G. Alberti, T. Wintz



3:40pm - 4:00pm

A clustering algorithm for single-molecule localization in super-resolution microscopy

P. G. Schneider, M. Schneider, G. Schütz, C. Heitzinger

S22.07: Scientific computing
Location: HS 42
Chair: Jens Saak
 
2:00pm - 2:40pm

Tensor decompositions and Monte Carlo: compete or combine?

S. Dolgov, K. Anaya-Izquierdo, C. Fox, R. Scheichl



2:40pm - 3:00pm

Application of modern tensor formats to quantum chemistry

M. Götte, R. Schneider



3:00pm - 3:20pm

Double-grid integration with interpolation-projection (DoGIP): an application to finite element method

J. Vondřejc



3:20pm - 3:40pm

A matrix-free approach for finite-strain hyperelastic problems using geometric multigrid

D. Davydov, J.-P. Pelteret, D. Arndt, P. Steinmann



3:40pm - 4:00pm

Optimal colorings of block smoothers in multigrid methods

N. Kintscher, K. Kahl

 
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
Location: Festsaal, Hof 8, Student Space
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
PL6: Plenary Lecture 6
Location: Audimax, streaming to BIG HS
Chair: Marc Avila
 

A fluid mechanic's analysis of the tea-cup singularity

D. Barkley

5:40pm
-
6:40pm
S04.14: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Günther Meschke
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Soil mechanical influence on numerical foundation design of tower cranes

H. W. Müllner, H. R. Meister



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Dealing with stochasticity in seismic safety analysis

C. Gasser, C. Bucher



6:20pm - 6:40pm

A damage detection study of a bridge using bypassing vehicles and computational intelligence

D. F. Hesser, F. Bamer, B. Markert

S06.12: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Thomas Antretter
Interfaces
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Modeling deformation-dependent interface energies by means of phase-field theory

H. Lammen, J. Mosler



6:00pm - 6:20pm

On higher-order interface models

T. Heitbreder, J. Mosler



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Effect of surface energy anisotropy on diffusion controlled process in polycrystalline materials

A. u. Khan, K. Hackl, M. Baitsch

S06.13: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Manuel Petersmann
Adhesives
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Modeling the curing process of a polyurethane structural adhesive with regard to the mechanical properties of the cured material

R. Jennrich, A. Lion, M. Johlitz, S. Ernst, E. Stammen



6:00pm - 6:20pm

On the singular integro-differential equations related to the adhesive interaction of elastic patch and plate

O. Jokhadze, N. Shavlakadze



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Material modelling of hyperelastic silicone adhesives considering stiffness reduction

E. Toups, S. Reese, J.-W. Simon

S07.11: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Ralf Jänicke
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Determination of material parameters for a multiphasic modeling of hydrogels

B. Mau, J. Erfkamp, M. Günther, T. Wallmersperger



6:00pm - 6:20pm

A finite element analysis of a coupled diffusion-deformation theory for elastomeric hydrogels

A. Hajikhani, M. Marino, P. Wriggers



6:20pm - 6:40pm

An overview of simulated hydrogel behaviour under various kinds of stimulation

K. Keller, T. Wallmersperger, T. Ricken

S07.12: Coupled problems
Location: SR 07
Chair: Tim Ricken
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Multiphysics modeling and simulation of fluid-saturated porous ferrogels at finite strains

P. Gebhart, T. Wallmersperger



6:00pm - 6:20pm

A coupled thermo-hydro-mechanical model with double porosity for plant tissues

L. Eurich, S. Shahmoradi, A. Wagner, R. Borja, W. Ehlers



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Modelling of ice formation and brine flow in Antarctic sea ice in the framework of the extended Theory of Porous Media (eTPM)

A. Thom, T. Ricken

S08.08: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Dennis M. Kochmann
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

A bottom-up continuum approach of crystal plasticity for the analysis of fcc microwires under torsion

K. Zoller, K. Schulz



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Material behavior across scales - grain scale to continuum

P. Poorsolhjouy, T. Hochrainer



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Demand-based coupling of the scales in the finite temperature CADD method

P. Wurm, M. Ulz

S08.09: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: SR 03
Chair: Stephan Wulfinghoff
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

CANCELLED!! A plaque growth model with fast oscillating forcing

F. Sonner



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Reduction of round-off errors in chemical reaction systems with different timescales

A. A. Lukassen



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Mechanical properties assessments of as- cast light alloys predicted by a new size-sensitive variant of Differential Effective Medium theory

L. R. Parashkevova, L. Drenchev

S10.04: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: HS 03
Chair: Arne Scholtissek
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Coherent vortex structure investigation behind the axial fan impeller in pipe

D. S. Cantrak, N. Z. Jankovic, M. S. Nedeljkovic



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Reduction of fuel consumption of small gas turbines at idling under combined operation with adjustable compressor inlet and turbine outlet guide vanes

U. Borchert



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Numerical approaches for the simulation of the yeast distribution in a fermentation tank

D. Klembt, H. Meironke

S15.08: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Uncertainty quantification and prediction error meta classification in semantic segmentation with deep neural networks

M. Rottmann, P. Colling, T.-P. Hack, F. Hüger, P. Schlicht, H. Gottschalk



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Bayesian multi-scale analysis of mechanical structures

B. Rosic, M. Sarfaraz, S. K. Shivanand, A. Reege, H. G. Matthies



6:20pm - 6:40pm

Causality and Bayesian network PDEs for multiscale representations of porous media

E. J. Hall, K. Um, M. Katsoulakis, D. Tartakovsky

S16.06: Nonsmooth optimization I
Location: HS 06
Chair: Marc Steinbach
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

On a new linearization approach for nonsmooth optimization

A. Walther, A. Griewank



6:00pm - 6:20pm

On the relation between MPECs and optimization problems in abs-normal form

L. C. Hegerhorst-Schultchen, C. Kirches, M. C. Steinbach



6:20pm - 6:40pm

On the hierarchical structure of Pareto critical sets in multiobjective optimization

B. Gebken, S. Peitz, M. Dellnitz

S18.11: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Mario Ohlberger
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

Mode-based derivation of adjoint equations - a lazy man's approach

J. Reiss, M. Lemke, J. Sesterhenn



6:00pm - 6:20pm

On some discrete boundary value problems for elliptic equations

V. Vasilyev, A. Vasilyev, O. Tarasova

S21.04: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: SR 06
Chair: Clemens Kirisits
 
5:40pm - 6:00pm

On the robust PCA and Weiszfeld's algorithm

S. Neumayer, M. Nimmer, S. Setzer, G. Steidl



6:00pm - 6:20pm

Reconstruction of non-stationary signals by the generalized Prony method

G. Plonka, K. Stampfer, I. Keller


 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.129+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany