Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Filter by Track or Type of Session 
Only Sessions at Date / Time 
 
 
Session Overview
Date: Wednesday, 20/Feb/2019
8:30am
-
9:30am
S02.03: Biomechanics
Location: HS 01
Chair: Markus Böl
S03.03: Damage and fracture mechanics
Location: HS 50
Chair: Ralf Müller
S04.05: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Ingo Münch
S05.03: Nonlinear oscillations
Location: HS 16
Chair: Leo Dostal
S06.03: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Clara Schuecker
Fiber Composites I
S07.03: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Arndt Wagner
S07.04: Coupled problems
Location: SR 07
Chair: Marc-Andre Keip
S08.02: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Lisa Scheunemann
S11.03: Interfacial flows
Location: HS 02
Chair: Tatiana Gambaryan-Roisman
S12.03: Waves and acoustics
Location: HS 34
Chair: Barbara Kaltenbacher
S14.05: Applied analysis
Location: HS 32
Chair: Ulisse Stefanelli
S15.03: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
S16.01: Experiment design
Location: HS 06
Chair: Christian Kirches
S17.03: Applied and numerical linear algebra
Location: Elise-Richter HS
Chair: Oliver Rheinbach
S18.03: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Ilaria Perugia
S19.03: Optimization of differential equations
Location: HS 30
Chair: Markus Bause
S20.03: Dynamics and control
Location: HS 05
Chair: Roman Geiselhart
S22.03: Scientific computing
Location: HS 42
Chair: Hartwig Anzt
S23.03: Applied operator theory
Location: SR 06
Chair: Jonathan Rohleder
S24.02: History of mechanics and history, teaching and popularization of mathematics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Dietmar Gross
 
9:30am
-
10:30am
Coffee Break
Location: Festsaal, Hof 8, Student Space
PS2: Poster Session
Location: Kleiner Festsaal
 
10:30am
-
11:30am
RvML: Richard von Mises Lecture
Location: Audimax, streaming to BIG HS
11:30am
-
1:00pm
GAMM General Assembly
Location: BIG HS
1:00pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch Break
YAMM Lunch
Location: Kleiner Festsaal
 
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
S01.01: Multi-body dynamics
Location: SR 06
Chair: Michael Krommer
S02.04: Biomechanics
Location: HS 01
Chair: Alexander E. Ehret
S03.04: Damage and fracture mechanics
Location: HS 50
Chair: Thomas Seelig
S04.06: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Walter Zulehner
S04.07: Structural mechanics
Location: SR 04
Chair: Peter Betsch
S05.04: Nonlinear oscillations
Location: HS 16
Chair: Katrin Ellermann
S06.04: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Clara Schuecker
Fiber Composites II
S06.05: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Helmut J. Böhm
Dislocations
S07.05: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Kerstin Weinberg
S08.03: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Dennis M. Kochmann
S09.03: Laminar flows and transition
Location: HS 03
Chair: Tobias M. Schneider
S11.04: Interfacial flows
Location: HS 02
Chair: Rodica Borcia
S12.04: Waves and acoustics
Location: HS 34
Chair: Manfred Kaltenbacher
S13.03: Flow control
Location: SR 07
Chair: Bernd Noack
S14.06: Applied analysis
Location: HS 32
Chair: Alexander Mielke
S14.07: Applied analysis
Location: SR 08
Chair: Ulisse Stefanelli
S15.04: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
S16.02: Shape & material optimization I
Location: HS 06
Chair: Christian Kirches
S17.04: Applied and numerical linear algebra
Location: Elise-Richter HS
Chair: Alexander Heinlein
S18.04: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Ilaria Perugia
S19.04: Optimization of differential equations
Location: HS 30
Chair: Andrea Walther
S20.04: Dynamics and control
Location: HS 05
Chair: Sergio Lucia
S22.04: Scientific computing
Location: HS 42
Chair: Philipp Birken
S23.04: Applied operator theory
Location: SR 03
Chair: Olaf Post
       
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee Break
Location: Festsaal, Hof 8, Student Space
4:30pm
-
6:30pm
S01.02: Multi-body dynamics
Location: SR 06
Chair: Peter Betsch
S02.05: Biomechanics
Location: HS 01
Chair: Sebastian Brandstäter
S03.05: Damage and fracture mechanics
Location: HS 50
Chair: Andreas Ricoeur
S04.08: Structural mechanics
Location: Audimax
Chair: Sven Klinkel
S04.09: Structural mechanics
Location: SR 04
Chair: Franz-Joseph Barthold
S05.05: Nonlinear oscillations
Location: HS 16
Chair: Leo Dostal
S06.06: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: BIG HS
Chair: Melanie Todt
Fiber Composites III
S06.07: Material modelling in solid mechanics
Location: SR 05
Chair: Thomas Antretter
Thermo-elasto-plasticity I
S07.06: Coupled problems
Location: HS 21
Chair: Anne Jung
S08.04: Multiscales and homogenization
Location: HS 41
Chair: Marc-Andre Keip
S10.01: Turbulence and reactive flows
Location: HS 03
Chair: Arne Scholtissek
S11.05: Interfacial flows
Location: HS 02
Chair: Michael Bestehorn
S12.05: Waves and acoustics
Location: HS 34
Chair: Piotr Borejko
S13.04: Flow control
Location: SR 07
Chair: Wolfgang Schröder
S14.08: Applied analysis
Location: HS 32
Chair: Ulisse Stefanelli
S15.05: Uncertainty quantification
Location: HS 07
Chair: Hanno Gottschalk
S16.03: Shape & material optimization II
Location: HS 06
Chair: Tom Lahmer
S17.05: Applied and numerical linear algebra
Location: Elise-Richter HS
Chair: Martin Lanser
S18.05: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: HS 31
Chair: Mario Ohlberger
S18.06: Numerical methods of differential equations
Location: SR 08
Chair: Ilaria Perugia
S19.05: Optimization of differential equations
Location: HS 30
Chair: Martin Siebenborn
S20.05: Dynamics and control
Location: HS 05
Chair: Roman Geiselhart
S21.01: Mathematical signal and image processing
Location: SR 02
Chair: Clemens Kirisits
S22.05: Scientific computing
Location: HS 42
Chair: Hartwig Anzt
S23.05: Applied operator theory
Location: SR 03
Chair: Jonathan Rohleder
     
7:30pm
-
10:30pm
Conference Dinner
Location: Rathaus

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: GAMM 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.129+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany