Conference Agenda
Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).
|
Session Overview |
Date: Monday, 11/Sept/2023 | ||
8:00am - 10:00am |
REGISTRATION Location: PLENARY |
|
10:00am - 10:40am |
1.01.a: Opening Session Location: PLENARY Chair: Marcus Engdahl, ESA Chair: Anna Hogg, University of Leeds, UK |
|
10:40am - 11:10am |
Coffee Break |
|
11:10am - 12:50pm |
1.02.a: Sentinel-1 Session Location: PLENARY Chair: Muriel Pinheiro, ESA-ESRIN Chair: Nuno Miranda, ESA-ESRIN |
|
12:50pm - 2:00pm |
LUNCH |
|
2:00pm - 3:40pm |
1.03.a.: Atmosphere and Ionosphere Location: Auditorium I Chair: Falk Amelung, U of Miami Chair: Giovanni Nico, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche |
1.03.b: Data products and services I Location: Auditorium II Chair: Nuno Miranda, ESA-ESRIN Chair: Jose Manuel Delgado Blasco, RHEA Group |
3:40pm - 4:10pm |
Coffee Break |
|
4:10pm - 5:50pm |
1.04.a: SAR Geodesy and InSAR atmospheric corrections Location: Auditorium I Chair: Michael Eineder, DLR Chair: Riccardo Lanari, IREA-CNR |
1.04.b: Data products and services II Location: Auditorium II Chair: Marcus Engdahl, ESA Chair: Jean-Philippe Malet, CNRS / EOST |
5:50pm - 6:20pm |
RT 1 Day 1: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium I |
RT 2 Day 1: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium II |
6:20pm - 8:00pm |
Welcome Cocktail - Ice breaker |
Date: Tuesday, 12/Sept/2023 | ||
9:00am - 10:40am |
2.01.a: Future InSAR ESA Location: PLENARY Chair: Björn Rommen, ESA/ESTEC Chair: Malcom Davidson, ESA-ESTEC |
|
10:40am - 11:10am |
Coffee Break |
|
11:10am - 12:50pm |
2.02.a: Ice and Snow 1 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Thomas Nagler, ENVEO IT GmbH Chair: Anna Hogg, University of Leeds, UK |
2.02.b.: InSAR methods Location: Auditorium II Chair: Michele Crosetto, CTTC Chair: Dinh Ho Tong Minh, INRAE |
12:50pm - 2:00pm |
LUNCH |
|
2:00pm - 3:40pm |
2.03.a: Ice and Snow 2 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Othmar Frey, Gamma Remote Sensing / ETH Zurich Chair: Line Rouyet, NORCE Norwegian Research Centre |
2.03.b: Ground motion service Location: Auditorium II Chair: Philippe Bally, ESA Chair: Michele Crosetto, CTTC |
3:40pm - 4:30pm |
RT 1 Day 2: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium I |
RT 2 Day 2: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium II |
4:30pm - 7:00pm |
POSTER SESSION Location: Poster Session/Exhibition |
Date: Wednesday, 13/Sept/2023 | ||
9:00am - 10:40am |
3.01.a: Advances in InSAR theory I Location: Auditorium I Chair: Pau Prats-Iraola, German Aerospace Center (DLR) Chair: Yngvar Larsen, NORCE |
|
10:40am - 11:10am |
Coffee Break |
|
11:10am - 12:50pm |
3.02.a: Displacements and deformations 1 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Mario Costantini, B-Open Solutions Chair: Rachel Holley, CGG Satellite Mapping |
3.02.b: Volcanoes I Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Fabien Albino, ISTerre, Université Grenoble-Alpes Chair: Julia Kubanek, European Space Agency (ESA) |
12:50pm - 2:00pm |
LUNCH |
|
2:00pm - 3:40pm |
3.03.a: Displacements and deformations 2 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Deodato Tapete, Italian Space Agency (ASI) Chair: John F. Dehls, Geological Survey of Norway |
3.03.b: Volcanoes II Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Paul Randall Lundgren, Jet Propulsion Laboratory Chair: Juliet Biggs, University of Bristol |
3:40pm - 4:10pm |
Coffee Break |
|
4:10pm - 5:50pm |
3.04.a: Earthquake and Tectonics 1 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Ekaterina Tymofyeyeva, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory Chair: Tim J Wright, University of Leeds |
3.04.b: Volcanoes III Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Susanna Ebmeier, University of Leeds Chair: Adriano Nobile, KAUST |
5:50pm - 6:10pm |
RT 1 Day 3: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium I |
RT 2 Day 3: Round Table Discussion Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld |
Date: Thursday, 14/Sept/2023 | |||
9:00am - 10:40am |
4.01.a: Advances in InSAR theory II Location: PLENARY Chair: Ramon Hanssen, Delft University of Technology, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Geosciences, Chair: Howard A Zebker, Stanford University |
||
9:20am - 10:40am |
4.01.c: The 6 February 2023 Kahramanmaraş, Türkiye earthquake sequence Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Henriette Sudhaus, Kiel University Chair: Mustapha Meghraoui, University of Strasbourg |
||
10:40am - 11:10am |
Coffee Break |
||
11:10am - 12:50pm |
4.02.a: Earthquake and Tectonics 2 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Andy Hooper, University of Leeds Chair: David Thomas Sandwell, UCSD |
4.02.b: Missions 1 Location: Auditorium II Chair: Irena Hajnsek, ETH Zurich / DLR Chair: Björn Rommen, ESA/ESTEC |
4.02.c: Thematic mapping Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Carlos López-Martínez, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Chair: Alberto Refice, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche |
12:50pm - 2:00pm |
LUNCH |
||
2:00pm - 4:00pm |
4.03.a: Earthquake and Tectonics 3 Location: Auditorium I Chair: Qi Ou, University of Leeds Chair: Sang-Ho Yun, Earth Observatory of Singapore |
4.03.b: Missions 2 Location: Auditorium II Chair: Marco Lavalle, NASA/JPL Chair: Nestor Yague-Martinez, Capella Space |
RT 3 Day 4: Round Table Discussion Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld From 14:00 to 14:40 |
4:00pm - 4:50pm |
RT 1 Day 4: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium I |
RT 2 Day 4: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium II |
|
4:50pm - 7:00pm |
POSTER SESSION Location: Poster Session/Exhibition |
Date: Friday, 15/Sept/2023 | |||
9:00am - 10:40am |
5.01.a: C-and L-band synergies: ESA-JAXA cooperation and beyond Location: Auditorium I Chair: Julia Kubanek, European Space Agency (ESA) Chair: Takeo Tadono, JAXA |
5.01.b: AI and Machine Learning Location: Auditorium II Chair: Michele Martone, German Aerospace Center |
5.01.c: Landslides Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld Chair: Jose Manuel Delgado Blasco, RHEA Group Chair: Maya Ilieva, UPWr |
10:40am - 11:00am |
RT 1 Day 5: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium I |
RT 2 Day 5: Round Table Discussion Location: Auditorium II |
RT 3 Day 5: Round Table Discussion Location: Lecture 3/Roger Stevens Bld |
11:00am - 11:30am |
Coffee Break |
||
11:30am - 1:30pm |
5.02.a: Session Summaries Location: PLENARY |
||
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Closing Location: PLENARY |
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address: Privacy Statement · Conference: FRINGE 2023 |
Conference Software: ConfTool Pro 2.6.149 © 2001–2024 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany |