Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 05/Jun/2017
7:30am
-
9:00am
Workshop: Registration
9:00am
-
10:40am
1.01.a: ESA & Sentinel-1 Session
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Pierre Potin, ESA / ESRIN
Chair: Betlem Rosich Tell, ESA
10:40am
-
11:10am
1.AM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
11:10am
-
12:50pm
1.02.a: ESA & Sentinel-1 Session
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Pierre Potin, ESA / ESRIN
Chair: Betlem Rosich Tell, ESA
12:50pm
-
2:00pm
Day 1: Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
3:40pm
1.03.a: Atmosphere/Ionosphere
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Falk Amelung, University of Miami
Chair: Franz J Meyer, University of Alaska Fairbanks
1.03.b: National Initiatives
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: João Catalão, IDL, Universidade Lisboa
Chair: Tuomas Häme, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
3:40pm
-
4:10pm
1.PM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
4:10pm
-
5:50pm
1.04.a: Atmosphere/Ionosphere
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Richard Bamler, DLR and TUM
Chair: Pietro Milillo, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
1.04.b: National Initiatives
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Andy Hooper, University of Leeds
Chair: Petar Marinkovic, PPO.labs
5:50pm
-
6:10pm
1.04: Atmosphere/Ionosphere RT
Location: Juhlasali
1.04. RT: National Initiatives RT
Location: Nokia-Sali
6:10pm
-
8:00pm
ESA: Welcome Cocktail
Date: Tuesday, 06/Jun/2017
9:00am
-
10:40am
2.01.a: Earthquakes and tectonics I
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Eric Fielding, JPL, Caltech
Chair: Henriette Sudhaus, Kiel University
2.01.b: InSAR Theory
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Howard A Zebker, Stanford University
Chair: Michael Eineder, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
2.01.c: Thematic mapping, vegetation and DEMs
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Oleg Antropov, VTT & Aalto University
Chair: Paola Rizzoli, German Aerospace Center
10:40am
-
11:10am
2.AM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
11:10am
-
12:50pm
2.02.a: Earthquakes and tectonics I
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Tim J Wright, University of Leeds
Chair: Maya Ilieva, University of architecture, civil engineering and geodesy
2.02.b: S1 - TOPS InSAR
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Francesco De Zan, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Chair: Yngvar Larsen, Norut
2.02.c: Thematic mapping, vegetation and DEMs
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Svein Solberg, Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research
12:50pm
-
2:00pm
Day 2: Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
2.03.a: Earthquakes and tectonics I
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Gilles Peltzer, University of California Los Angeles
Chair: Marie-Pierre Doin, CNRS-ISTerre
2.03.b: S1 - TOPS InSAR
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Petar Marinkovic, PPO.labs
Chair: Pau Prats-Iraola, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
2.03.c: Thematic mapping, vegetation and DEMs
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Othmar Frey, Gamma Remote Sensing / ETH Zurich
4:00pm
-
7:00pm
2.04.c GEP: Geohazards Exploitation Platform
Location: SOK-Sali
Tuesday: Poster Session 1
Location: Poster Session area
 
Date: Wednesday, 07/Jun/2017
9:00am
-
10:40am
3.01.a: Earthquakes and tectonics II
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Sigurjon Jonsson, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Chair: Tim J Wright, University of Leeds
3.01.b: Methodology and Techniques - PSI
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Michele Crosetto, CTTC
Chair: Alessandro Ferretti, TRE ALTAMIRA
3.01.c: Ice and snow
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Helmut Rott, ENVEO IT
Chair: Anna Hogg, University of Leeds
10:40am
-
11:10am
3.AM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
11:10am
-
12:50pm
3.02.a: Earthquakes and tectonics II
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Barry Eaton Parsons, University of Oxford
Chair: Marie-Pierre Doin, CNRS-ISTerre
3.02.b: Methodology and Techniques - PSI
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Xiaoxiang Zhu, DLR and TUM (Technical University of Munich)
Chair: Mario Costantini, e-GEOS - Italian Space Agency / Telespazio
3.02.c: Ice and snow
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Angelika Humbert, Alfred Wegener Institute Helmholtz-Centre for Polar and Marine Reseach
Chair: Thomas Nagler, ENVEO
12:50pm
-
2:00pm
Day 3: Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
3:40pm
3.03.a: Terrain subsidence and landslides I
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Javier Duro, Dares Technology
Chair: Tom Rune Lauknes, Norut
3.03.b: Methodology and Techniques - DInSAR
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: João Catalão, IDL, Universidade Lisboa
Chair: Ramon Hanssen, TU Delft
3.03.c: Ice and snow
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Helmut Rott, ENVEO IT
Chair: Eric Rignot, UC Irvine
3:40pm
-
4:10pm
3.PM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
4:10pm
-
6:30pm
3.04.a: Terrain subsidence and landslides I
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Alessandro Ferretti, TRE ALTAMIRA
Chair: Zbigniew Perski, Polish Geological Institute National Research Institute
3.04.b: Methodology and Techniques - DInSAR
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Francesco Casu, CNR-IREA
Chair: Riccardo Lanari, IREA-CNR
3.04.c: Ice and snow
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Helmut Rott, ENVEO IT
Chair: Anna Hogg, University of Leeds
Date: Thursday, 08/Jun/2017
9:00am
-
10:40am
4.01.a: Terrain subsidence and landslides II
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Mingsheng Liao, Wuhan University
Chair: Zbigniew Perski, Polish Geological Institute National Research Institute
4.01.b: Italy 2016 Earthquake sequence
Location: Nokia-Sali
Chair: Salvatore Stramondo, INGV
Chair: Eric Fielding, JPL, Caltech
4.01.c: Volcanoes
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Franz J Meyer, University of Alaska Fairbanks
Chair: Susanna Ebmeier, The University of Leeds
10:40am
-
11:10am
4.AM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
11:10am
-
12:50pm
4.02.a: Terrain subsidence and landslides II
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Andy Hooper, University of Leeds
Chair: Tazio Strozzi, Gamma Remote Sensing
4.02.b: SNAP inSAR ToolBox Demo
Location: Nokia-Sali
4.02.c: Volcanoes
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Paul Lundgren, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Chair: Giuseppe Puglisi, INGV
12:50pm
-
2:00pm
Day 4: Lunch Break
2:00pm
-
3:40pm
4.03.a: Terrain subsidence and landslides II
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Michele Manunta, CNR-IREA
Chair: Salvatore Stramondo, INGV
4.03.b: SNAP inSAR ToolBox Demo
Location: Nokia-Sali
4.03.c: Volcanoes
Location: SOK-Sali
Chair: Susanna Ebmeier, The University of Leeds
Chair: Giuseppe Puglisi, INGV
4:10pm
-
7:00pm
Thursday: Poster Session 2
Location: Poster Session area
Date: Friday, 09/Jun/2017
9:00am
-
10:20am
5.01.a: Future Missions
Location: Juhlasali
Chair: Mariantonietta Zonno, DLR
Chair: Andrea Monti-Guarnieri, Politecnico di Milano
10:20am
-
10:50am
5.AM: Coffee Break
Location: Coffee Break area
10:50am
-
12:40pm
5.02.a: Session Summaries
Location: Juhlasali
12:40pm
-
12:50pm
5.03.a: Closing of the Workshop
Location: Juhlasali

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: Fringe 2017
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.107
© 2001 - 2017 by H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany