Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 14/May/2023
11:00am
-
6:00pm
Registration
Location: Entrance Foyer Goldsaal
11:15am
-
1:15pm
Transfer to ISAS Campus
Location: Entrance Foyer Goldsaal
1:30pm
-
2:30pm
DGMS Corefacility Meeting
Location: Goldsaal
1:30pm
-
2:45pm
Skyline Workshop Part 1
Location: ISAS Campus Seminarraum
Alternative Ionisation Techniques Workshop Part 1
Location: ISAS City 3. OG
Lipidomics Workshop Part 1
Location: ISAS City Hörsaal
Metrology in Mass Spectrometry - Workshop Part 1
Location: ISAS Campus Hörsaal
MS Imaging - Workshop Part 1
Location: Saal 4
Proteome Discoverer - Workshop Part 1
Location: Saal 6
2:45pm
-
3:00pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
3:00pm
-
4:15pm
Skyline Workshop Part 2
Location: ISAS Campus Seminarraum
Alternative Ionisation Techniques Workshop Part 2
Location: ISAS City 3. OG
Lipidomics Workshop Part 2
Location: ISAS City Hörsaal
Metrology in Mass Spectrometry - Workshop Part 2
Location: ISAS Campus Hörsaal
MS Imaging - Workshop Part 2
Location: Saal 4
Proteome Discoverer - Workshop Part 2
Location: Saal 6
4:15pm
-
4:45pm
Transfer from ISAS Campus
Location: Foyer ISAS Campus
4:45pm
-
5:00pm
Coffee Break
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
5:00pm
-
5:15pm
Opening of DGMS 2023
Location: Goldsaal
5:15pm
-
6:00pm
Plenary Lecture I
Location: Goldsaal
6:00pm
-
7:00pm
Wolfgang Paul Lecture
Location: Goldsaal
7:00pm
-
8:15pm
Mattauch Herzog Award Session
Location: Goldsaal
8:30pm
-
10:00pm
Get together
Location: Foyer ISAS City
Date: Monday, 15/May/2023
8:00am
-
4:00pm
Registration
Location: Entrance Foyer Goldsaal
9:00am
-
9:45am
Plenary Lecture II
Location: Goldsaal
9:45am
-
11:00am
Wolfgang Paul Study Awards Session
Location: Goldsaal
11:00am
-
11:15am
Coffeebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
11:15am
-
11:45am
Session 1: Proteomics I
Location: Goldsaal
Session 2: Lipidomics I
Location: Silbersaal
Session 3: Elemental Imaging
Location: Saal 4+5
Session 4: Single Cell Application
Location: Saal 9+10
   
11:45am
-
12:05pm
SES-01-O1
Location: Goldsaal
SES-02-O1
Location: Silbersaal
SES-03-O1
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-04-O1
Location: Saal 9+10
   
12:05pm
-
12:25pm
SES-01-O2
Location: Goldsaal
SES-02-O2
Location: Silbersaal
SES-03-O2
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-04-O2
Location: Saal 9+10
   
12:25pm
-
12:45pm
SES-01-O3
Location: Goldsaal
SES-02-O3
Location: Silbersaal
SES-03-O3
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-04-O3
Location: Saal 9+10
   
12:45pm
-
2:15pm
Lunchbreak
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
Vendor Seminar 1
Location: Goldsaal
Vendor Seminar 2
Location: Silbersaal
Vendor Seminar 3
Location: Saal 4+5
Vendor Seminar 4
Location: Saal 9
Vendor Seminar 5
Location: Saal 10
2:15pm
-
2:45pm
Session 5: Clinical Mass spec
Location: Goldsaal
Session 6: Glycomics
Location: Silbersaal
Session 7: ICP-MS : Nano-/Bioanalysis
Location: Saal 4+5
Session 8: Automation / Instrumentation I
Location: Saal 9
Special Session: Data Science
Location: Saal 10
 
2:45pm
-
3:05pm
SES-05-O1
Location: Goldsaal
SES-06-O1
Location: Silbersaal
SES-07-O1
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-08-O1
Location: Saal 9
SPS-01-O1
Location: Saal 10
 
3:05pm
-
3:25pm
SES-05-O2
Location: Goldsaal
SES-06-O2
Location: Silbersaal
SES-07-O2
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-08-O2
Location: Saal 9
SPS-01-O2
Location: Saal 10
 
3:25pm
-
3:45pm
SES-05-O3
Location: Goldsaal
SES-06-O3
Location: Silbersaal
SES-07-O3
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-08-O3
Location: Saal 9
SPS-01-O3
Location: Saal 10
 
3:45pm
-
4:00pm
Coffeebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
4:00pm
-
4:45pm
Plenary Lecture III
Location: Goldsaal
4:45pm
-
5:45pm
Element MS Board Meeting
Location: Silbersaal
4:45pm
-
6:45pm
Postersession I
Location: Foyer Goldsaal + Foyer 1st Floor
5:45pm
-
6:45pm
DGMS Board Meeting
Location: Goldsaal
7:00pm
-
10:00pm
Conference Dinner
Date: Tuesday, 16/May/2023
8:00am
-
4:00pm
Registration
Location: Entrance Foyer Goldsaal
9:00am
-
9:45am
Plenary Lecture IV
Location: Goldsaal
9:45am
-
10:45am
Award: Mass Spectrometry in the Life Sciences Award
Location: Goldsaal
10:45am
-
11:00am
Coffeebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
11:00am
-
11:30am
Session 9: Pharmaceutical Application of MS
Location: Goldsaal
Session 10: Lipidomics II
Location: Silbersaal
Session 11: ICP-MS: Isotope and Environmental
Location: Saal 4+5
Session 12: Young Scientist's Meeting
Location: Saal 9+10
 
11:30am
-
11:50am
SES-09-O1
Location: Goldsaal
SES-10-O1
Location: Silbersaal
SES-11-O1
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-12-O1
Location: Saal 9+10
 
11:50am
-
12:10pm
SES-09-O2
Location: Goldsaal
SES-10-O2
Location: Silbersaal
SES-11-O2
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-12-O2
Location: Saal 9+10
 
12:10pm
-
12:30pm
SES-09-O3
Location: Goldsaal
SES-10-O3
Location: Silbersaal
SES-11-O3
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-12-O3
Location: Saal 9+10
 
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunchbreak
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
Vendor Seminar 6
Location: Goldsaal
Vendor Seminar 7
Location: Silbersaal
Vendor Seminar 8
Location: Saal 4+5
Vendor Seminar 9
Location: Saal 9+10
2:00pm
-
2:30pm
Session 13: Proteomics II
Location: Goldsaal
Session 14: Metabolomics
Location: Silbersaal
Session 15: FeMS
Location: Saal 4+5
Session 16: Microfluids and MS
Location: Saal 9+10
 
2:30pm
-
2:50pm
SES-13-O1
Location: Goldsaal
SES-14-O1
Location: Silbersaal
SES-15-O1
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-16-O1
Location: Saal 9+10
 
2:50pm
-
3:10pm
SES-13-O2
Location: Goldsaal
SES-14-O2
Location: Silbersaal
SES-15-O2
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-16-O2
Location: Saal 9+10
 
3:10pm
-
3:30pm
SES-13-O3
Location: Goldsaal
SES-14-O3
Location: Silbersaal
SES-15-O3
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-16-O3
Location: Saal 9+10
 
3:30pm
-
4:00pm
Coffeebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
4:00pm
-
4:45pm
Plenary Lecture V:
Location: Goldsaal
4:45pm
-
5:15pm
DGMS Members Meeting
Location: Silbersaal
5:15pm
-
7:15pm
Postersession II
Location: Foyer Goldsaal + Foyer 1st Floor
Date: Wednesday, 17/May/2023
8:00am
-
2:00pm
Registration
Location: Entrance Foyer Goldsaal
9:00am
-
9:45am
Plenary Lecture VI:
Location: Goldsaal
9:45am
-
10:00am
Coffeebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
10:00am
-
10:30am
Session 17: MS-Imaging
Location: Goldsaal
Session 18: Food analysis
Location: Silbersaal
Session 19: Natural Products
Location: Saal 4+5
Session 20: Automation / Instrumentation II
Location: Saal 9+10
10:30am
-
10:50am
SES-17-O1
Location: Goldsaal
SES-18-O1
Location: Silbersaal
SES-19-O1
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-20-O1
Location: Saal 9+10
10:50am
-
11:10am
SES-17-O2
Location: Goldsaal
SES-18-O2
Location: Silbersaal
SES-19-O2
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-20-O2
Location: Saal 9+10
11:10am
-
11:30am
SES-17-O3
Location: Goldsaal
SES-18-O3
Location: Silbersaal
SES-19-O3
Location: Saal 4+5
SES-20-O3
Location: Saal 9+10
11:30am
-
11:45am
Coffebreak, Exhibition, Posters
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
11:45am
-
12:45pm
Plenary Lecture VII:
Location: Goldsaal
12:45pm
-
1:30pm
Poster Awards and Closing Ceremony
Location: Goldsaal
1:30pm
-
2:30pm
Farewall Reception
Location: Foyer Goldsaal
2:10pm
-
5:45pm
Post Symposium "LC-MS"
Location: Goldsaal

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Privacy Statement · Conference: DGMS 2023
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.146
© 2001–2023 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany