Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 15/Jul/2019
4:00pm
-
7:00pm
Registration
6:00pm
-
8:00pm
Welcome Reception
Date: Tuesday, 16/Jul/2019
7:30am
-
5:00pm
Registration
8:30am
-
9:00am
Opening
9:00am
-
9:30am
Keynote 1
Chair: Zhuoxiang Ren
Chair: David Lowther
9:30am
-
10:30am
OA1: Static and quasi-static fields
Chair: Zhuoxiang Ren
Chair: David Lowther
10:30am
-
10:50am
Coffee break
10:50am
-
12:40pm
PA-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
PA-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
PA-M3: Optimization and Design
PA-M4: Wave propagation
 
12:40pm
-
2:20pm
Lunch
2:20pm
-
4:10pm
PA-A1: Education, Electromagnetic Sensors, Sensing and Metrology
PA-A2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
PA-A3: Numerical Techniques
PA-A4: Optimization and Design
PA-A5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
4:10pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee break
4:30pm
-
6:10pm
OA2: Mathematical modelling and formulations
Chair: Jan Sykulski
Chair: Stephane Clenet
Date: Wednesday, 17/Jul/2019
8:30am
-
5:00pm
Registration
8:40am
-
9:10am
Keynote 2
Chair: Nathan Ida
Chair: Sami Barmada
9:10am
-
10:30am
OB1: Multi-physics and coupled problems
Chair: Nathan Ida
Chair: Sami Barmada
10:30am
-
10:50am
Coffee break
10:50am
-
12:40pm
PB-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
PB-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
PB-M3: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
PB-M4: Numerical Techniques
PB-M5: Optimization and Design
12:40pm
-
2:20pm
Lunch
2:20pm
-
4:10pm
PB-A1: Bio-Electromagnetic Computation
PB-A2: Optimization and Design
PB-A3: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
PB-A4: Wave propagation
 
4:10pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee break
4:30pm
-
6:10pm
OB2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Chair: Kay Hameyer
Chair: Abdelkader Benabou
Date: Thursday, 18/Jul/2019
8:30am
-
5:00pm
Registration
8:40am
-
10:20am
OC1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Chair: Herbert De Gersem
Chair: Marco A Arjona Lopez
10:20am
-
10:50am
Coffee break
10:50am
-
12:40pm
PC-M1: Numerical Techniques
PC-M2: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
PC-M3: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
PC-M4: Optimization and Design
PC-M5: EMC, Photonics and Optoelectronics
12:40pm
-
2:20pm
Lunch
2:20pm
-
4:10pm
PC-A1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
PC-A2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
PC-A3: Optimization and Design
PC-A4: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
 
4:10pm
-
4:30pm
Coffee break
4:30pm
-
6:10pm
OC2: Numerical techniques
Chair: Yves Marechal
Chair: Hajime Igarashi
8:00pm
-
11:00pm
Conference Dinner
Date: Friday, 19/Jul/2019
8:30am
-
1:00pm
Registration
8:40am
-
9:10am
Keynote 3
Chair: Arnulf Kost
Chair: Lionel Pichon
9:10am
-
10:30am
OD1: Wave propagation
Chair: Arnulf Kost
Chair: Lionel Pichon
10:30am
-
10:50am
Coffee break
10:50am
-
12:40pm
PD-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
PD-M2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
PD-M3: Numerical Techniques
PD-M4: Optimization and Design
PD-M5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
12:40pm
-
2:20pm
Lunch
2:20pm
-
4:00pm
OD2: Optimization and design
Chair: Chang-seop Koh
Chair: Shiyou Yang
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Closing

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: Compumag 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.126+TC
© 2001 - 2019 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany