Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
Session Overview
Date: Monday, 15/Jul/2019
4:00pm - 7:00pmRegistration
 
6:00pm - 8:00pmWelcome Reception
 
Date: Tuesday, 16/Jul/2019
7:30am - 5:00pmRegistration
 
8:30am - 9:00amOpening
 
9:00am - 9:30amKeynote 1: Keynote 1
Session Chair: Zhuoxiang Ren
Session Chair: David Lowther
Auditorium 
9:30am - 10:30amOA1: Static and quasi-static fields
Session Chair: Zhuoxiang Ren
Session Chair: David Lowther
Auditorium 
10:30am - 10:50amCoffee break
 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Claude Marchand
Session Chair: Nicolas Galopin
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Katsumi Yamazaki
Session Chair: Floran Martin
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M3: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Junwei Lu
Session Chair: Stephane Brisset
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M4: Wave propagation
Session Chair: Junwu Tao
Session Chair: Christos Antonopoulos
Patio 44-55 
12:40pm - 2:20pmLunch
 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A1: Education, Electromagnetic Sensors, Sensing and Metrology
Session Chair: Hakeim Talleb
Session Chair: Luca Di Rienzo
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Xavier Mininger
Session Chair: Yanhui Gao
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A3: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Thomas Henneron
Session Chair: Ruben Specogna
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Anouar Belahcen
Session Chair: Abdelmounaïm Tounzi
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Johan Gyselinck
Session Chair: Riccardo Scorretti
Patio 44-55 
4:10pm - 4:30pmCoffee break
 
4:30pm - 6:10pmOA2: Mathematical modelling and formulations
Session Chair: Jan Sykulski
Session Chair: Stephane Clenet
Auditorium 
Date: Wednesday, 17/Jul/2019
8:30am - 5:00pmRegistration
 
8:40am - 9:10amKeynote 2: Keynote 2
Session Chair: Oszkar Biro
Session Chair: Sami Barmada
Auditorium 
9:10am - 10:30amOB1: Multi-physics and coupled problems
Session Chair: Oszkar Biro
Session Chair: Sami Barmada
Auditorium 
10:30am - 10:50amCoffee break
 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Andrzej Demenko
Session Chair: Weinong Fu
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Laurent Daniel
Session Chair: Yongjian Li
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M3: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
Session Chair: François Henrotte
Session Chair: Zuqi Tang
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M4: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Xikui Ma
Session Chair: Gerard Meunier
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M5: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Siguang An
Session Chair: Didier Trichet
Patio 44-55 
12:40pm - 2:20pmLunch
 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A1: Bio-Electromagnetic Computation
Session Chair: Markus Clemens
Session Chair: Maurizio Repetto
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A2: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Junghwan Chang
Session Chair: Frederic Wurtz
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A3: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Ruth Sabariego
Session Chair: Shuai Yan
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A4: Wave propagation
Session Chair: Christophe Geuzaine
Session Chair: Yasushi Kanai
Patio 44-55 
4:10pm - 4:30pmCoffee break
 
4:30pm - 6:10pmOB2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Guglielmo Rubinacci
Session Chair: Abdelkader Benabou
Auditorium 
Date: Thursday, 18/Jul/2019
8:30am - 5:00pmRegistration
 
8:40am - 10:20amOC1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Herbert De Gersem
Session Chair: Adel Razek
Auditorium 
10:20am - 10:50amCoffee break
 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M1: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: João Pedro Assumpção Bastos
Session Chair: Frédéric Guyomarch
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M2: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
Session Chair: Sebastian Schöps
Session Chair: Jozsef Pavo
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M3: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Stephan Russenschuck
Session Chair: Sheppard Salon
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Piergiorgio Alotto
Session Chair: Takeo Ishikawa
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M5: EMC, Photonics and Optoelectronics
Session Chair: Antonello Tamburrino
Session Chair: Andre Nicolet
Patio 44-55 
12:40pm - 2:20pmLunch
 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Byungtaek Kim
Session Chair: Patrick Kuo-Peng
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Lin Li
Session Chair: Paavo Rasilo
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A3: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Luiz Lebensztajn
Session Chair: Shuhua Fang
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A4: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Olivier Chadebec
Session Chair: Tetsuji Matsuo
Patio 44-55 
4:10pm - 4:30pmCoffee break
 
4:30pm - 6:10pmOC2: Numerical techniques
Session Chair: Yves Marechal
Session Chair: Hajime Igarashi
Auditorium 
8:00pm - 11:00pmConference Dinner
 
Date: Friday, 19/Jul/2019
8:30am - 1:00pmRegistration
 
8:40am - 9:10amKeynote 3: Keynote 3
Session Chair: Arnulf Kost
Session Chair: Lionel Pichon
Auditorium 
9:10am - 10:30amOD1: Wave propagation
Session Chair: Arnulf Kost
Session Chair: Lionel Pichon
Auditorium 
10:30am - 10:50amCoffee break
 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Xiaoyu Xu
Session Chair: Yvonnick Le Menach
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Guillaume Krebs
Session Chair: Shuai Zhang
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M3: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Dennis D. Giannacopoulos
Session Chair: Francis Piriou
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Kazuhiro Muramatsu
Session Chair: Gang Lei
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Karl Hollaus
Session Chair: Ronan Perrussel
Patio 44-55 
12:40pm - 2:20pmLunch
 
2:20pm - 4:00pmOD2: Optimization and design
Session Chair: Chang-seop Koh
Session Chair: Shiyou Yang
Auditorium 
4:00pm - 4:30pmClosing
 

 
Contact and Legal Notice · Contact Address:
Conference: Compumag 2019
Conference Software - ConfTool Pro 2.6.132+TC
© 2001 - 2020 by Dr. H. Weinreich, Hamburg, Germany