Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

Only Sessions at Location/Venue 
 
Session Overview
Location: Patio 44-55
Date: Tuesday, 16/Jul/2019
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Claude Marchand
Session Chair: Nicolas Galopin
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Katsumi Yamazaki
Session Chair: Floran Martin
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M3: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Junwei Lu
Session Chair: Stephane Brisset
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPA-M4: Wave propagation
Session Chair: Junwu Tao
Session Chair: Christos Antonopoulos
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A1: Education, Electromagnetic Sensors, Sensing and Metrology
Session Chair: Hakeim Talleb
Session Chair: Luca Di Rienzo
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Xavier Mininger
Session Chair: Yanhui Gao
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A3: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Thomas Henneron
Session Chair: Ruben Specogna
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Anouar Belahcen
Session Chair: Abdelmounaïm Tounzi
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPA-A5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Johan Gyselinck
Session Chair: Riccardo Scorretti
Patio 44-55 
Date: Wednesday, 17/Jul/2019
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Andrzej Demenko
Session Chair: Weinong Fu
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Laurent Daniel
Session Chair: Yongjian Li
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M3: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
Session Chair: François Henrotte
Session Chair: Zuqi Tang
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M4: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Xikui Ma
Session Chair: Gerard Meunier
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPB-M5: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Siguang An
Session Chair: Didier Trichet
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A1: Bio-Electromagnetic Computation
Session Chair: Markus Clemens
Session Chair: Maurizio Repetto
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A2: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Junghwan Chang
Session Chair: Frederic Wurtz
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A3: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Ruth Sabariego
Session Chair: Shuai Yan
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPB-A4: Wave propagation
Session Chair: Christophe Geuzaine
Session Chair: Yasushi Kanai
Patio 44-55 
Date: Thursday, 18/Jul/2019
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M1: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: João Pedro Assumpção Bastos
Session Chair: Frédéric Guyomarch
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M2: Mathematical Modelling and Formulations
Session Chair: Sebastian Schöps
Session Chair: Jozsef Pavo
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M3: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Stephan Russenschuck
Session Chair: Sheppard Salon
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Piergiorgio Alotto
Session Chair: Takeo Ishikawa
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPC-M5: EMC, Photonics and Optoelectronics
Session Chair: Antonello Tamburrino
Session Chair: Andre Nicolet
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Byungtaek Kim
Session Chair: Patrick Kuo-Peng
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A2: Material Modelling, Multi-Scale Modelling and Homogenization
Session Chair: Lin Li
Session Chair: Paavo Rasilo
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A3: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Luiz Lebensztajn
Session Chair: Shuhua Fang
Patio 44-55 
2:20pm - 4:10pmPC-A4: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Olivier Chadebec
Session Chair: Tetsuji Matsuo
Patio 44-55 
Date: Friday, 19/Jul/2019
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M1: Novel Computational Methods for Machines and Devices
Session Chair: Xiaoyu Xu
Session Chair: Yvonnick Le Menach
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M2: Multi-Physics and Coupled Problems
Session Chair: Guillaume Krebs
Session Chair: Shuai Zhang
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M3: Numerical Techniques
Session Chair: Dennis D. Giannacopoulos
Session Chair: Francis Piriou
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M4: Optimization and Design
Session Chair: Kazuhiro Muramatsu
Session Chair: Gang Lei
Patio 44-55 
10:50am - 12:40pmPD-M5: Static and Quasi-Static Fields
Session Chair: Karl Hollaus
Session Chair: Ronan Perrussel
Patio 44-55